Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

1x64 PLC Fiber Splitter 1U 19 Rack Mount, LC/UPC

1x64 PLC Fiber Splitter 1U 19 Rack Mount, LC/UPC

● Technical Information: This PLC type it allows to be equipped in 19'' standard integrated distribution cabinet or network cabinet with opening rack.

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

● Technical Information:
This PLC type it allows to be equipped in 19'' standard integrated distribution cabinet or network cabinet with opening rack. PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. FS.COM provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.

image001(001).jpg        image002(001).jpg

● Advantage:
► Reliable performance;
► Low Loss;
► Low Polarization Sensitivity;
► Excellent Mechanical Protection;
► Excellent Uniformity;
► Housing Sizes Vary Depending On Split Ratio Providing Optimal Utilization of Space.


● Application:
► Central office/head end;
► Network monitoring and testing;
► Passive Optical Networks;
► CATV, LAN, WAN;
► Test Instrument.


● Specification:
Table 1 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

1×128

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e G.657A1 or Customer Specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade)

 3.8/4.0

 7.1/7.3

10.2/10.5

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.9

20.5/21.0

23.8/24.2

Loss Uniformity  (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.0

2.5

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.25

0.3

0.35

0.4

Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade)

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Device Dimension (mm)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

N/A

Module Dimension (mm)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)  

50×7×4

50×7×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

100×40×6

N/A


Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

2×128

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e G.657A1 or Customer Specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade)

 4.0

 7.6

 11.0

14.4

17.5

21.0

24.5

Loss Uniformity  (dB)

0.6

1.0

1.2

1.5

1.8

2.2

2.5

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.35

0.4

0.4

Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade)

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)

0.3

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability (-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Device Dimension (mm)

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

N/A

N/A

Module Dimension (mm)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)  

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A

N/A


● International Authoritative Certification
Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards. FOCC strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

证书001.jpg


● Advantage Details:
(1) High Environmental Stability
► Low insertion loss, low polarization dependent loss, low back reflection, and good uniformity;
(2) Excellent Quality Chips
► Loss of light is not sensitive for wavelength, and it can meet the transmission needs of different wavelengths;
(3) Compact Structure
► Small size, it can be directly installed in a variety of transfer box and just take up little space;
(4) Exquisite Packaging
► The design and packaging is exquisite to ensure the product in good condition.


● Workshop Overviews:
Among the total workshop area of more than 12,000 square meters, dust-free workshop room accupies 500 square meters while dust-proof room occupies 6,500 square meters.

image007(001).jpg


● More Rack Mounted PLC Family Products:

image009(001).jpg           image010(001).jpg

image011.jpg           image012.jpgOrdering Information:

PLC Splitter

FPS

Port Configuration

Input Fiber Type

Input Fiber Length

Output Fiber Type

Output Fiber Length

Input Connector

Output Connector

F=FOCC

102=1x2

B=250um Bare Fiber

10=1.0m

B=250um Bare Fiber

10=1.0m

0=None

0=None

P=PLC

104=1x4

L=900um Loose Tube

15=5.0m

R=Ribbon Fiber

15=5.0m

1=FC/UPC

1=FC/UPC

S=Splitter

108=1x8

T=900um Tight Buffer

20=2.0mm

F=Fanout Box With 900um Loose Tube

20=2.0mm

2=LC/APC

2=LC/APC

 

116=1x16

 

 

 

 

3=SC/APC

3=SC/APC

........

4=SC/PC

4=SC/PC

202=2x2

........

........

216=2x16

264=2x64

........


PLC Splitter Module

FPM

Port Configuration

Modules Type

Cable Type

Fiber Length

Input Connector

Output
 Connector

F=FOCC

102=1x2

B=250um Bare Fiber

09=0.9mm

10=1.0m

0=None

0=None

P=PLC

104=1x4

L=900um Loose Tube

20=2.0mm

15=5.0m

1=FC/UPC

1=FC/UPC

M=Module

108=1x8

T=900um Tight Buffer

30=3.0mm

20=2.0mm

2=LC/APC

2=LC/APC

 

116=1x16

 

 

 

........

3=SC/APC

........

4=SC/PC

202=2x2

........

216=2x16

264=2x64

........


PLC Splitter Box

FPB

Port Configuration

Box Type

Input Connector

Output Connector

F=FOCC

102=1x2

B=250um Bare Fiber

0=None

0=None

P=PLC

104=1x4

L=900um Loose Tube

1=FC/UPC

1=FC/UPC

B=Box

108=1x8

T=900um Tight Buffer

2=LC/APC

2=LC/APC

 

116=1x16

 

........

3=SC/APC

........

4=SC/PC

202=2x2

........

216=2x16

264=2x64

........


Welcome to buy the 1x64 plc fiber splitter 1u 19 rack mount, lc/upc with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Related Products
  • Feedback