Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

1x16 LGX Cassette Rack Mount PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard LGX Cassette

● Technical Information: PLC splitter is an optical power distribution device based on the integrated wave guide of quartz plate. With the features of small size...

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

● Technical Information:
PLC splitter is an optical power distribution device based on the integrated wave guide of quartz plate. With the features of small size, wide range of operating wavelength, stable reliability and good uniformity, It's widely used in PON,ODN,FTTX point to connect between termination device and central office to achieve the signal splitter. FOCC's bare fiber PLC splitter family has 1×2, 1×4, 1×8, 1×16, 1×32, 1×64, 2×2, 2×4, 2×8, 2×16, 2×32,2 x 64 PLC splitter, with specifications that are tailored for different applications and markets. Wide bandwidth, compact size. All products meets, ROHS, GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999.

image001(001).jpg                       image002(001).jpg

● Advantage:
► Reliable performance;
► Low Loss;
► Low Polarization Sensitivity;
► Excellent Mechanical Protection;
► Excellent Uniformity;
► Housing Sizes Vary Depending On Split Ratio Providing Optimal Utilization of Space.

 

● Application:
► Central office/head end;
► Network monitoring and testing;
► Passive Optical Networks;
► CATV, LAN, WAN;
► Test Instrument.

 

● Specification:
Table 1 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

1×128

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e G.657A1 or Customer Specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade)

 3.8/4.0

 7.1/7.3

10.2/10.5

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.9

20.5/21.0

23.8/24.2

Loss Uniformity  (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.0

2.5

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.25

0.3

0.35

0.4

Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade)

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Device Dimension (mm)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

N/A

Module Dimension (mm)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)  

50×7×4

50×7×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

100×40×6

N/A

 

Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

2×128

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e G.657A1 or Customer Specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade)

 4.0

 7.6

 11.0

14.4

17.5

21.0

24.5

Loss Uniformity  (dB)

0.6

1.0

1.2

1.5

1.8

2.2

2.5

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.35

0.4

0.4

Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade)

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)

0.3

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability (-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Device Dimension (mm)

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

N/A

N/A

Module Dimension (mm)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)  

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A

N/A


● International Authoritative Certification
Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards. FOCC strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

证书001.jpg


● Advantage Details:
(1) High Environmental Stability
► Low insertion loss, low polarization dependent loss, low back reflection, and good uniformity;
(2) Excellent Quality Chips
► Loss of light is not sensitive for wavelength, and it can meet the transmission needs of different wavelengths;
(3) Compact Structure
► Small size, it can be directly installed in a variety of transfer box and just take up little space;
(4) Exquisite Packaging
► The design and packaging is exquisite to ensure the product in good condition.


● Workshop Overviews:
Among the total workshop area of more than 12,000 square meters, dust-free workshop room accupies 500 square meters while dust-proof room occupies 6,500 square meters.

image008(001).jpg


● More LGX PLC Family Products:

image010(001).jpg        image011(001).jpg

image012(001).jpg        image013(001).jpg


Ordering Information:
PLC Splitter

FPS

Port Configuration

Input Fiber Type

Input Fiber Length

Output Fiber Type

Output Fiber Length

Input Connector

Output Connector

F=FOCC

102=1x2

B=250um Bare Fiber

10=1.0m

B=250um Bare Fiber

10=1.0m

0=None

0=None

P=PLC

104=1x4

L=900um Loose Tube

15=5.0m

R=Ribbon Fiber

15=5.0m

1=FC/UPC

1=FC/UPC

S=Splitter

108=1x8

T=900um Tight Buffer

20=2.0mm

F=Fanout Box With 900um Loose Tube

20=2.0mm

2=LC/APC

2=LC/APC

 

116=1x16

 

 

 

 

3=SC/APC

3=SC/APC

........

4=SC/PC

4=SC/PC

202=2x2

........

........

216=2x16

264=2x64

........


PLC Splitter Module

FPM

Port Configuration

Modules Type

Cable Type

Fiber Length

Input Connector

Output
 Connector

F=FOCC

102=1x2

B=250um Bare Fiber

09=0.9mm

10=1.0m

0=None

0=None

P=PLC

104=1x4

L=900um Loose Tube

20=2.0mm

15=5.0m

1=FC/UPC

1=FC/UPC

M=Module

108=1x8

T=900um Tight Buffer

30=3.0mm

20=2.0mm

2=LC/APC

2=LC/APC

 

116=1x16

 

 

 

........

3=SC/APC

........

4=SC/PC

202=2x2

........

216=2x16

264=2x64

........


PLC Splitter Box

FPB

Port Configuration

Box Type

Input Connector

Output Connector

F=FOCC

102=1x2

B=250um Bare Fiber

0=None

0=None

P=PLC

104=1x4

L=900um Loose Tube

1=FC/UPC

1=FC/UPC

B=Box

108=1x8

T=900um Tight Buffer

2=LC/APC

2=LC/APC

 

116=1x16

 

........

3=SC/APC

........

4=SC/PC

202=2x2

........

216=2x16

264=2x64

........


Welcome to buy the 1x16 lgx cassette rack mount plc fiber splitter, standard lgx cassette with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Related Products
  • Feedback