Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

PLC Splitter 1x4

PLC Splitter 1x4

Singlemode G.657A1 fiber, 900μm input/output, 1260-1650nm, mainly used in fiber splice closure, optical distribution box and no need to splice in PON system

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

1x4 Fiber optic ABS box type PLC splitter with 0.9mm SC/APC 



Key Features


Compact package –Convenient for Small Application & High Density Areas

Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221-CORE Compliant

Jacketing Material Rated to -40 to +85 °C Operating Temperature

Bend Insensitive G657A fiber

Low Insertion Loss and PDL

High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity

Offer Unique Designs and Configuartions & Support Industry Standard Applications

 

Applications


FTTx Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON)

CCTV/CATV Links

Access/Metro Networks

Long Haul Telecommunications

 

Ports1×21×41×81×161×321×64
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB)Max(P/S)3.8/4.07.1/7.310.2/10.513.5/13.716.5/16.820.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB)Max0.60.60.81.21.52.5
PDL (dB)Max0.150.150.250.30.30.3
Return Loss (dB)MinUPC:50   APC:55
Directivity (dB)Min55
Standard Input FiberBend Insensitive SM Single Fiber(ITU G.657A)
Standard Output FiberBend Insensitive SM Ribbon Fiber(ITU G.657A)
Standard Output ColorBlue,Orange,Green,Brown,Grey,White,Red,Black(TIA/EIA 598-B)
Max.Optical Power(mw)300
Humidity Range(rh)5%~85%
Operating Temperature(°C)-40~+85
Storage Temperature(°C)-40~+85
Connector OptionsFC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000
Packaging OptionsBare Device*Mini Tube*ABS Module*LGX Box*19''/23'' Rack-mount
*Telcordia GR-1221-CORE&G-1209-CORE Compliant.
*Premium spec available upon request. (P/S:Premium Grade/Standard Grade)
*Typical value at +23°C without connectors losses.

packing of PLC splitter.jpgsplitter PLC.jpg

1X4 box type splitter.jpg

fiber optic spliiter 1x4.jpg

image.png


OUR ADVANTAGES

1. Low MOQ

2. OEM and ODM service available.

3. Factory sale directly with much competitive price.

5. Good Quality Control. There are 3 times quality checking before delivery.

6. Free samples are available. Even customized die cut parts are also available.

7. All of the customers’ samples/orders would be recorded and maintained secrecy. Customers can re-order with convenience and satisfactory.

image.png




Welcome to buy the plc splitter 1x4 with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Hot Tags: plc splitter 1x4, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
  • Feedback