Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

1x2 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter, Singlemode, 900μm Fiber

1x2 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter, Singlemode, 900μm Fiber

Blockless PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets

Inquiry

  • Product Details

1x2 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter, Singlemode, 900μm Fiber  SC/APC or SC/UPC or  LC/APC

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. Available split counts are: 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, and 1x32. PLC Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube singlemode fiber and terminated or unterminated 


Blockless PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets



Features:


High quality PLC design features a protective metal casing around the fibers

PLC splitting mechanism divides input signal into equal parts across all output fibers

900µm loose tube fiber for easy stripping, splicing, or terminating

Also available pre-terminated with LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC.


Product Details


Package StyleMini ModuleConfiguration Type1x2
Fiber TypeSinglemode G.657A1Connector TypeSC/UPC SC/APC  LC/APC
Fiber Diameter900μmPigtail Length1.5m
Insertion Loss≤4.2dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Loss Uniformity≤0.4dBDirectivity≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss≤0.2dBTemperature Dependent Loss≤0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss≤0.3dBOperating Bandwidth1260~1650nm
Operating Temperature-40~85°CStorage Temperature-40~85°C



1X21X41X81X161X321X64
G.657AG.657AG.657AG.657AG.657AG.657A
1260~16501260~16501260~16501260~16501260~16501260~1650
3.9710.213.216.219.7
4.27.410.713.717.121.2
0.40.60.81.21.52.5
505050505050
0.20.20.30.30.30.4
555555555555
0.30.30.30.50.50.8
0.50.50.50.80.81
-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85
-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85

more image

未标题-1.jpg


Welcome to buy the 1x2 blockless fiber plc splitter, singlemode, 900μm fiber with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
  • Feedback