Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

1 X 8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm

1 X 8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm

Blockless PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets.

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

1 x 8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm


Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office  to multiple premise locations.


Blockless PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets.



Features


High quality PLC design features a protective metal casing around the fibers

PLC splitting mechanism divides input signal into equal parts across all output fibers

900µm loose tube fiber for easy stripping, splicing, or terminating

Also available pre-terminated with LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC.


1X21X41X81X161X321X64
G.657AG.657AG.657AG.657AG.657AG.657A
1260~16501260~16501260~16501260~16501260~16501260~1650
3.9710.213.216.219.7
4.27.410.713.717.121.2
0.40.60.81.21.52.5
505050505050
0.20.20.30.30.30.4
555555555555
0.30.30.30.50.50.8
0.50.50.50.80.81
-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85
-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85



Product Details


Package StyleMini ModuleConfiguration Type1x 8
Fiber TypeSinglemode G.657A1Connector TypeSC/UPC SC/APC  LC/APC
Fiber Diameter900μmPigtail Length1.5m
Insertion Loss≤4.2dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Loss Uniformity≤0.4dBDirectivity≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss≤0.2dBTemperature Dependent Loss≤0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss≤0.3dBOperating Bandwidth1260~1650nm
Operating Temperature-40~85°CStorage Temperature-40~85°C


1X8 MINI SC APC Splitter.jpg

Blockless PLC-12491.jpg

Welcome to buy the 1 x 8 plc fiber splitter, mini module, 900μm with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Related Products
  • Feedback