Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

1x4 PLC Fiber Splitter ABS Module LC/UPC 2.0mm/3.0mm

1x4 PLC Fiber Splitter ABS Module LC/UPC 2.0mm/3.0mm

This PLC Splitter Module is a plastic module called an ABS box with ruggedized fiber jackets of 2mm and up to 3mm with SC LC FC connectors

Inquiry

  • Product Details

1x4 PLC Fiber Splitter ABS Module LC/UPC 2.0mm/3.0mm

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office  to multiple premise locations.


ABS splitter is most commonly used in the PON networks. It provides the complete protection for inner optical components and cable, as well as designed for the convenient and reliable installation, but its volume is relatively large. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution products(outdoor fiber distribution box) or network cabinets.


Features:


1x4 ABS PLC Splitter Box

Fiber Mode: Single Mode Corning SMF-28e

1 x Input Fibers

4 x Output Fibers

G675A1 Fiber

Fiber jacketing 2mm 3.0mm jacket

Length: 1.5 meter legs

ABS box type module

Plug and Play Ready

Optional: Custom connector configurations and combinations 


Applications:


Fiber to The Point (FTTX)

Fiber to The Home (FTTH)

Passive Optical Networks (PON)

Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON)

Local Area Networks (LAN)

Cable Television (CATV)

Test Equipment


Features:


Low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical Stability

Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209


Product Details


Package StyleABS ModuleConfiguration Type1x4
Fiber TypeSinglemode G.657A1Connector TypeLC/UPC SC/APC
Fiber Diameter2.0mmPigtail Length1.5m
Insertion Loss≤7.0dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Loss Uniformity≤0.6dBDirectivity≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss≤0.2dBTemperature Dependent Loss≤0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss≤0.3dBOperating Bandwidth1260~1650nm
Operating Temperature-40~85°CStorage Temperature-40~85°C


Technical Parameter





Parameter1X21X41X81X161X321X64
Fiber TypeG.657AG.657AG.657AG.657AG.657AG.657A
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260~16501260~16501260~16501260~16501260~16501260~1650
Typical Insertion Loss (dB)3.76.810131619.5
Max Insertion Loss (dB)47.210.513.516.921
Max Loss Uniformity (dB)0.40.60.81.21.52.5
Min Return Loss (dB)505050505050
Max PDL (dB)0.20.20.30.30.30.4
Min Directivity (dB)555555555555
Max Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)0.30.30.30.50.50.8
Max Temperature Dependent Loss (-40~85°C)0.50.50.50.80.81
Operating Temperature (°C)-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85
Storage Temperature (°C)-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85






1x4-abs-splitter-box sc size.jpg


Welcome to buy the 1x4 plc fiber splitter abs module lc/upc 2.0mm/3.0mm with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
  • Feedback