Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

1x16 PLC Fiber Splitter Singlemode G657A Splitter Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm 3.0mm SC/APC Connector

● Technical Information: It is used for small spaces can be easily placed in a formal joint boxes and splice closure. In order to facilitate welding.

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

● Technical Information:
It is used for small spaces can be easily placed in a formal joint boxes and splice closure. In order to facilitate welding. does not need specially designed for space reserved. FOCC PLC splitter family features either ribbon or individual fiber output. FOCC provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.All splitters provide guarantee optical performance and high reliability that meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-COR requirements.

image001(001).jpg

● Perfect Details of 1 x 16 ABS PLC Splitter:
► 2.0mm G.657A1 for Fiber Input/Output
Wide wavelength range, excellent channel-to-channel uniformity.
► 1x16 Splitting, SC/APC Connector
Low insertion loss, low PDL and high reliability.
► Exquisite Packaging
Well protected plastic or box package.


● Features:
► Low insertion loss;
► Low Polarization Dependent Loss;
► Excellent Environmental Stability;
► Excellent Mechanical Stability;
► Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209.


● Application:
► Fiber to The Point (FTTX);
► Fiber to The Home (FTTH);
► Passive Optical Networks (PON);
► Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON);
► Local Area Networks (LAN);
► Cable Television (CATV);
► Test Equipment.

 

● Specification:

Parameter

Specification

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260 ~ 1650

Type

1x4

1x8

1x16

2x4

2x8

2x16

1x32

2x32

1x64

Insertion Loss (dB) Max. *

<7.3

<10.8

<13.8

<7.6

<11.2

<14.5

<17.2

<18.2

<20.5

Uniformity (dB) Max.*

<0.8

<1.0

<1.5

<1.0

<1.5

<2.0

<2.0

<2.5

<2.5

PDL(dB)Max.*

<0.2

<0.2

<0.3

<0.3

<0.3

<0.4

<0.3

<0.4

<0.3

Directivity (dB) Min *

55

Return Loss (dB) Min *

55(50)

Operating Temperature (℃)

-5~ +75

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40 ~ +85

Fiber length

1m or custom length

Fiber Type

Corning SMF-28e fiber

Connector Type

Customer specified

Power Handling (mW)

300


● Workshop Overviews:
Among the total workshop area of more than 12,000 square meters, dust-free workshop room accupies 500 square meters while dust-proof room occupies 6,500 square meters.

image003(001).jpg

 

● PLC More Family Products:

image005(001).jpg        image006(001).jpg

image007(001).jpg        image008(001).jpg


Welcome to buy the 1x16 plc fiber splitter singlemode g657a splitter splice/pigtailed abs module, 2.0mm 3.0mm sc/apc connector with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Related Products
  • Feedback