Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

Polarity B 40G MTP to MTP Multimode OM3 Aqua Plenum Fiber Optic Cabling QSFP+ to QSFP Assembly

Polarity B 40G MTP to MTP Multimode OM3 Aqua Plenum Fiber Optic Cabling QSFP+ to QSFP Assembly

● Technical Information: The 12 fiber MTP® Multimode patch cables are designed for data center solutions supporting the technologies as specified...

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

● Technical Information:
The 12 fiber MTP® Multimode patch cables are designed for data center solutions  supporting the technologies as specified in the data center standards  EN50173-5, ISO/IEC 24764 and TIA-942.
The 12 fiber MPO patch cables support data center applications such as 10-40-100 Gigabit Ethernet, 4-8-16G Fiber Channel or InfiniBand. 12 fiber MPO female/female A (or  C) wired patch cables are used to connect 12 fiber MPO cassettes. 12 fiber MPO  female/female B wired patch cables are used as direct connect cables between  40/100GbE transceivers. MPO male/female patch patch  cables enable a channel to be built with MPO female/female trunks and MPO  coupler modules. When the MPO cable is connected with MPO, one of the MPO connectors must have pins. The 12 fiber MPO patch cables use 3.0mm round, indoor rated cable. 


● Features:image001(001).jpg
► Pre-terminated Standard MPO/MTP® patch cable;

► OM3 Corning bend insensitive fiber glass in an LSZH round
cable jacket;
► The best solution covers all fiber optic cabling needs
in all areas of Data Center.


● General Connector Specification:

Parameter

Single-mode

Multi-mode

Basic

Fiber connector

FC, SC, LC, ST,    MU, MTRJ, MPO

Ferrule End-face

PC

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3bB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Ceramic Ferrule Specification

125.5um concentricity deviations:
     <=1um

127um    concentricity deviations:<=3um

Suitable Fiber

9/125um

50/125um,62.5/125um

End-face Geometry

Radius of Curvature

7~25mm

5~12mm

N/A

Fiber   Protrusion

≤50nm

≤100nm

N/A

Fiber Under Cut

≤100nm

≤100nm

N/A

Apex offset

≤50um

Mechanical

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Salt Spray

≤0.1dB

Drop

≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)

Vibration

IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)

Repeatability

≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)

Durability

> 1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40℃ ~ +85℃


● The basic division of MTP® connectors:

Type and Color
Code Connectors

Insertion
Loss (IL)

Optical
Return Loss (RL)

Operating
Temperature

Single-mode MTP® Elite® Connector

0.10 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.35 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1

> 60 dB (8°Angle Polished)2

-40℃ to 75℃

Single-mode MTP® Standard Connector

0.25 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1

> 60 dB (8°Angle Polished)2

-40℃ to 75℃

Multimode MTP® Standard Connector

0.25 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1,3

> 20 dB (0°Flat Polished)2,3

-40℃ to 75℃

1 IL test according to IEC 61300-3-4;
2 RL test according to IEC 61300-3-6;
3 Tested with proposed encircled flux launch condition on 50μm fiber & 850nm per IEC 61280-4-1.


● Recommended buffer fiber and color-coded connectors:

Cable Type

Single-mode MTP® Elite®
Connector

Single-mode MTP® Standard
Connector

Multimode MTP® Elite®
Connector

Multimode MTP® Standard
Connector

Bare Ribbon

image004(001).jpg

Mustard Color

image007(001).jpg

Green Color

image010(001).jpg

Aqua Color

image013(001).jpg

Beige Color

Flat ribbon Cordage

Cable Ø 2.0mm

Cable Ø 3.0mm

Cable Ø 3.6mm

Cable Ø 4.5mm

Cable Ø 5.0mm

Cable Ø 5.5mm


● Quality Static-free Bag With Testing Result:

image015(001).jpg


● Typical applications and wire map: 

image017(001).jpg


● Payment & Shipping Terms:
► Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days;
► Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ On Request;
► Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram;
► Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per  Monthly.


● Our Standard Plant:

image019(001).jpg


● High Density MTP®/MPO  Cabling System In Dada Center:

image021(001).jpg

image023(001).jpg

image025(001).jpg


● Ordering Information:
► 1 ea for individual static-free bag with test report;
► Connector Customized Inquired;
► Cable Customized Length;

Product Description

Lengths

Wire map

12 fiber MPO/MTP female –female, OM3

0-80 meter

straight A wire

12 fiber MPO/MTP male-female, OM3

0-80 meter

straight A wire

12 fiber MPO/MTP male-male, OM3

0-80 meter

straight A wire

12 fiber MPO/MTP female –female, OM3

0-80 meter

straight B wire

12 fiber MPO/MTP male-female, OM3

0-80 meter

straight B wire

12 fiber MPO/MTP female –female, OM3

0-80 meter

pair flipped C wire

12 fiber MPO/MTP male-male, OM3

0-80 meter

pair flipped C wire


Welcome to buy the polarity b 40g mtp to mtp multimode om3 aqua plenum fiber optic cabling qsfp+ to qsfp assembly with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Related Products
  • Feedback