Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

Polarity A 40G Configuration Fiber Optical Pinned MPO-MPO Multimode Aqua Trunk PVC Cable

● Description: MTP® Trunk multicore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data center and other high...

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

● Description:
MTP® Trunk multicore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data center and other high fiber environments reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost. They are used to interconnect cassettes, panels or ruggedised MTP® Fan Outs, spanning MDA, HDA and EDA zones.


● Application:
① Data Center Infrastructures;image001(001).jpg


● Benefits & Features:
① OM3 Corning fiber grades ( OS1/2 and OM4 available);
② 12, 24 and 48 core microcable trunk;
③ LSZH, OFNP cable jacket;
④ Female (standard) and Male MTP® connectors;
⑤ Polarity A (standard), B or C;
⑥ Factory terminated and tested;
⑦ Low insertion losses;


● General Connector Specification:

image003(001).jpg

image004(001).jpg


● The basic division of MTP® connectors:

Type and Color
 Code Connectors

Insertion
Loss (IL)

Optical
 Return Loss (RL)

Operating
 Temperature

Single-mode MTP® Elite® Connector

0.10 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.35 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1

> 60 dB (8°Angle Polished)2

-40℃ to 75℃

Single-mode MTP® Standard Connector

0.25 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1

> 60 dB (8°Angle Polished)2

-40℃ to 75℃

Multimode MTP® Standard Connector

0.25 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1,3

> 20 dB (0°Flat Polished)2,3

-40℃ to 75℃

1 IL test according to IEC 61300-3-4;
2 RL test according to IEC 61300-3-6;
3 Tested with proposed encircled flux launch condition on 50μm fiber & 850nm per IEC 61280-4-1.


● Fiber Parameter:

Items

Unit

Specification

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤2.0

Coating Diameter

μm

245±10

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤1.0

Core Diameter

μm

62.5±2.5

Cladding Diameter

μm

125±1.0


● Individually With Pulling Eyes Packed:

image006(001).jpg          image008(001).jpg


● Typical applications and wire map:

image010(001).jpg


● Payment & Shipping Terms:
► Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days;
► Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ On Request;
► Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram;
► Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Monthly.


● Our Standard Plant:

image012(001).jpg


● High Density MTP®/MPO Cabling System In Dada Center:

image014(001).jpg

image016(001).jpg

image018(001).jpg


● Ordering Information:
► 1 ea for individual static-free bag with test report;
► Connector Customized Inquired;
► Cable Customized Length;

Product Description

Lengths

Wire map

12 Fiber MPO/MTP® Female-Female, OS2

0-80 meter

Straight A wire

12 Fiber MPO/MTP® Male-Female, OS2

0-80 meter

Straight A wire

12 Fiber MPO/MTP® Male-Male, OS2

0-80 meter

Straight A wire

12 Fiber MPO/MTP® Female-Female, OS2

0-80 meter

Straight B wire

12 Fiber MPO/MTP® Male-Female, OS2

0-80 meter

Straight B wire

12 Fiber MPO/MTP® Female-Female, OS2

0-80 meter

Pair Flipped C wire

12 Fiber MPO/MTP® Male-Male, OS2

0-80 meter

Pair Flipped C wire


Welcome to buy the polarity a 40g configuration fiber optical pinned mpo-mpo multimode aqua trunk pvc cable with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Related Products
  • Feedback