Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

Flexible 12-fibers MPO-MPO Singlemode OS2 Fiber Optic Low Smoke Zero Halogen Round Cable

● Technical Information: FOCC's 12/24 f.o. MPO/MTP® Trunk cable facilitates a rapid deployment in high density environments.

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

● Technical Information:
FOCC's 12/24  f.o. MPO/MTP® Trunk cable facilitates a rapid deployment in high density environments. Used to interconnect MPO/MTP® cassettes and panels with the active equipment ports.


● Application:
① Data Center Infrastructures;


image001(001).jpg

● Benefits:
① Use to distribute some or all of the fibers in a trunk cable to other areas;
② Have pins (Male type) on one end of the connector, and no pin (Female type) on the other end;
③ Choices of MPO/MTP® in 12 or 24-fiber connector interface;
④ 100% tested;
⑤ Fiber counts available in 12 / 24 / 36  / 48 / 72 / 96 / 144-fibers;
⑥ Round & mini-core cable structure to eliminate bend sensitivity;
⑦ Available in single-mode (9/125μm),multi-mode (50 or 62.5/125μm)and 10Gig fiber;
⑧ Optional pulling eye design to fit for different installation environment.


● General Connector Specification:

image003(001).jpg

image004(001).jpg


● The basic division of MTP® connectors:

Type and Color
Code Connectors

Insertion
Loss (IL)

Optical
Return Loss (RL)

Operating
Temperature

Single-mode MTP® Elite® Connector

0.10 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.35 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1

> 60 dB (8°Angle Polished)2

-40℃ to 75℃

Single-mode MTP® Standard Connector

0.25 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1

> 60 dB (8°Angle Polished)2

-40℃ to 75℃

Multimode MTP® Standard Connector

0.25 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1,3

> 20 dB (0°Flat Polished)2,3

-40℃ to 75℃

1 IL test according to IEC 61300-3-4;
2 RL test according to IEC 61300-3-6;
3 Tested with proposed encircled flux launch condition on 50μm fiber & 850nm per IEC 61280-4-1.


● Recommended buffer fiber and color-coded connectors:


Cable Type

Single-mode MTP® Elite®
Connector

Single-mode MTP® Standard
Connector

Multimode MTP® Elite®
Connector

Multimode MTP® Standard
Connector

Bare Ribbon

image004(001).jpg

Mustard Color

image007(001).jpg

Green Color

image010(001).jpg

Aqua Color

image013(001).jpg

Beige Color

Flat ribbon Cordage

Cable Ø 2.0mm

Cable Ø 3.0mm

Cable Ø 3.6mm

Cable Ø 4.5mm

Cable Ø 5.0mm

Cable Ø 5.5mm



● Individually Plastic Bag With Testing Result:

image018(001).jpg


● Typical applications and wire map:

image020(001).jpg


● Payment & Shipping Terms:
► Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days;
► Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ On  Request;
► Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T,  Western Union, Money Gram;
► Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per  Monthly.


● Our Standard Plant:

image022(001).jpg

 

● High Density MTP®/MPO  Cabling System In Dada Center:


image024(001).jpg

image026(001).jpg

image028(001).jpg


● Ordering Information:
► 1 ea for individual static-free bag with test report;
► Connector Customized Inquired;
► Cable Customized Length;


Product Description

Lengths

Wire map

24 fiber MPO/MTP female –female, OM3

0-80 meter

straight A wire

24 fiber MPO/MTP male-female, OM3

0-80 meter

straight A wire

24 fiber MPO/MTP male-male, OM3

0-80 meter

straight A wire

24 fiber MPO/MTP female –female, OM3

0-80 meter

straight B wire

24 fiber MPO/MTP male-female, OM3

0-80 meter

straight B wire

24 fiber MPO/MTP female –female, OM3

0-80 meter

pair flipped C wire

24 fiber MPO/MTP male-male, OM3

0-80 meter

pair flipped C wire



Welcome to buy the flexible 12-fibers mpo-mpo singlemode os2 fiber optic low smoke zero halogen round cable with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

  • Feedback