Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

40G 12F MTP Female To Female OM3 50/125μm Multimode Trunk Cable, Polarity B Plenum OFNP

40G 12F MTP Female To Female OM3 50/125μm Multimode Trunk Cable, Polarity B Plenum OFNP

FOCC's MTP® Trunk Cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

Description - MTP® Female to MTP® Female OM3 Multimode Trunk Cable

 

FOCC's MTP® Trunk Cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

 

Easier Installation to Facilitate Your Connection:

40G 12F MTP Female to Female OM3 FOCC.jpg


● Mechanical Drawing:

图片2.png

Feature:

 

► Precision low-loss factory polished connector with integral splice and fiber clamp;

 

► Simple and fast connector termination, with no adhesives or field polishing required;

 

► Provisions for visual light source verification to achieve optimal splice transmission;

 

► Fibers supported: OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, SM;

 

► Wide operating temperature range for thermally stable optical performance.

 

 

Application:

 

► Intra-building backbone and horizontal fiber interconnections;

 

► Inter-building OSP entrance terminations;

 

► Data Center and WAN main cross-connect terminations;

 

► Quick deployment remote data links;

 

► Fiber to the Subscriber (FTTX);

 

► Low reflection angle polish single-mode applications.

 



Quality Certification:

 

Quality and standards are the foundation of FOCC. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FOCC has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.


图片6.png

Welcome to buy the 40g 12f mtp female to female om3 50/125μm multimode trunk cable, polarity b plenum ofnp with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
  • Feedback