Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

3.0mm 12 Core Connectors Fiber Optic MTP-MTP OM4 Multimode Cabling Assembly

3.0mm 12 Core Connectors Fiber Optic MTP-MTP OM4 Multimode Cabling Assembly

● Technical Information: FOCC's MPO/MTP® multi-fiber jumpers deliver the performance and reliability needed in today demanding high-speed...

Inquiry

  • Product Details

● Technical Information:
FOCC's MPO/MTP® multi-fiber jumpers deliver the performance and reliability needed in today demanding high-speed broadband and data networks. FOCC's MPO/MTP jumpers utilizes precision ferrules, precise housing dimension and metal guide pins to ensure fiber positioning when mating and give excellent performance. It was tested by Telcordia for compliance with GR-1435, Verizon TPR.9431, IEC-61754-7 and EIA/ TIA-604-5. FOCC manufacturers a wide variety of single-mode and multi-mode optical fiber jumpers for telecom and data center applications. Our state of the art manufacturing process is recognized by leading global service providers as one of the best in the industry. MPO/MTP® Trunks are multi-fiber cables with MPO/MTP® connectors terminated at both ends, used for backbone cabling. It is especially suitable for the areas that require high density, rapid deployment and high performance like data center. FOCC's MPO/MTP® Trunk assemblies are available with or without pre-installed pulling grips for fast and easy installation, yet provide high flexibility on unplug and re-use.

image001(001).jpg



●Applications:
► Telecommunication Networks;
► Data Communication Networks;
► Optical System Access Networks;
► Broadband / CATV Networks;
► Equipment / Switch Interconnections.


● Assembly Structure Illustration:

image003(001).jpg

image004(001).jpg        image005(001).jpg


● Cable Mechanical Specifications:

Fiber

Jacket Ribbon

OFNR

LSZH

Minimum Bend Radius(Installation)

8

3.0mm

3.0mm

12

3.0mm

3.0mm

Minimum Bend Radius(Long Term)

8

3.0mm

3.0mm

12

3.0mm

3.0mm

Maximum Tensile(Installation)

8

200N

200N

12

200N

200N

Maximum Tensile(Long Term)

8

80N

80N

12

80N

80N


● Cable Physical Specifications:

Fiber

Jacket Round

OFNR

LSZH

Cable Outer Diameter

8

3.0mm

3.0mm

12

3.0mm

3.0mm

Weight

8

11.0kg/km

11.0kg/km

12

13.0kg/km

13.0kg/km

Operation Temperature

8

-20℃ to +60℃

12

-20℃ to +60℃


● Fiber Performance Specifications:

Items

Jacketed Ribbon

Fiber Type

OS1 Single-mode
 (9/125μm)

OM1 Multimode
 (62.5/125μm)

OM2 Multimode
 (50/125μm)

OM3 Multimode
 (50/125μm 10Gig)

Wavelength
 (nm)

1310/1550

850/1300

850/1300

850/1300

Attenuation
 (dB/km)

0.4/0.3

3.0/1.0

3.0/1.0

3.0/1.0

Bandwidth
 (MHz.km)

N/A

≥200/≥400

≥160/≥300

≥1500/≥300


● The basic division of MTP® connectors:

Type and Color
 Code Connectors

Insertion
Loss (IL)

Optical
 Return Loss (RL)

Operating
 Temperature

Single-mode MTP® Elite® Connector

0.10 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.35 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1

> 60 dB (8°Angle Polished)2

-40℃ to 75℃

Single-mode MTP® Standard Connector

0.25 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1

> 60 dB (8°Angle Polished)2

-40℃ to 75℃

Multimode MTP® Standard Connector

0.25 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1,3

> 20 dB (0°Flat Polished)2,3

-40℃ to 75℃

1 IL test according to IEC 61300-3-4;
2 RL test according to IEC 61300-3-6;
3 Tested with proposed encircled flux launch condition on 50μm fiber & 850nm per IEC 61280-4-1.


● Recommended buffer fiber and color-coded connectors:


Cable Type

Single-mode MTP® Elite®
Connector

Single-mode MTP® Standard
Connector

Multimode MTP® Elite®
Connector

Multimode MTP® Standard
Connector

Bare Ribbon

image004(001).jpg

Mustard Color

image007(001).jpg

Green Color

image010(001).jpg

Aqua Color

image013(001).jpg

Beige Color

Flat ribbon Cordage

Cable Ø 2.0mm

Cable Ø 3.0mm

Cable Ø 3.6mm

Cable Ø 4.5mm

Cable Ø 5.0mm

Cable Ø 5.5mm


● Typical applications and wire map:

image019.jpg


● Payment & Shipping Terms:
► Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days;
► Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ On Request;
► Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram;
► Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Monthly.


● Our MPO/MTP® Standard Plant:

image021(001).jpg


● Related Single-mode MPO / MTP® Cable:


image023(001).jpg        image025(001).jpg


   

● High Density MTP® / MPO Cabling System In Dada Center:

image027(001).jpg

image029(001).jpg

image031(001).jpg


● Ordering Information:
► 1 ea for individual static-free bag with test report;
► Connector Customized Inquired;
► Cable Customized Length;

Product Description

Lengths

Wire map

12 Fiber MPO/MTP® Female-Female, OS2

0-80 meter

Straight A Wire

12 Fiber MPO/MTP® Male-Female, OM2

0-80 meter

Straight A Wire

12 Fiber MPO/MTP® Male-Male, OM4

0-80 meter

Straight A Wire

12 Fiber MPO/MTP® Female-Female, OM3

0-80 meter

Straight B Wire

Note: MPO / MTP® Patch cables lengths are measured from end to end.


Welcome to buy the 3.0mm 12 core connectors fiber optic mtp-mtp om4 multimode cabling assembly with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Related Products
  • Feedback