Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

12 Strands MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable Singlemode Yellow Fiber Ribbon Cable

● Technical Information: FOCC's MPO Ribbon Cable are custom made, based on individual customer requirements. Fan-outs are available in...

Inquiry

  • Product Details

● Technical Information:
FOCC's MPO Ribbon Cable are custom made, based on individual customer requirements. Fan-outs are available in a wide variety of fiber types and with various connector configurations. These assemblies are made to order and 100% tested. Each assembly is packaged individually, with test results included. These high quality fan-out assemblies are available in custom lengths up to 2 meters (for any length over 2 meters, please contact customer service). Fan-out legs can be 900μm, 2mm or 3mm diameter.


● Application:
① For installation in closet area or horizontal patch extension from consolidation point to the work station outlets.


● Benefits:image001(001).jpg
① Use to distribute some or all of the fibers in a trunk cable to other areas;
② Have pins (Male type) on one end of the connector, and no pin (Female type) on the other end;
③ Choices of MPO/MTP® in 12 or 24-fiber connector interface;
④ 100% tested;
⑤ Fiber counts available in 12 / 24 / 36 / 48 / 72 / 96 / 144-fibers;
⑥ Round & mini-core cable structure to eliminate bend sensitivity;
⑦ Available in single-mode (9/125μm),multi-mode (50 or 62.5/125μm)and 10Gig fiber;
⑧ Optional pulling eye design to fit for different installation environment.


● Assembly Structure Illustration:


image003(001).jpg


● Cable Mechanical Specifications:

Fiber

Jacket Ribbon

OFNR

LSZH

Minimum Bend Radius(Installation)

8

5.0mm

5.0mm

12

5.0mm

5.0mm

Minimum Bend Radius(Long Term)

8

2.5mm

2.5mm

12

2.5mm

2.5mm

Maximum Tensile(Installation)

8

200N

200N

12

200N

200N

Maximum Tensile(Long Term)

8

80N

80N

12

80N

80N


● Cable Physical Specifications:

Fiber

Jacket Ribbon

OFNR

LSZH

Cable Outer Diameter

8

2.5 x 4.1mm

2.5 x 4.1mm

12

2.5 x 5.2mm

2.5 x 5.2mm

Weight

8

13.0kg/km

13.0kg/km

12

16.0kg/km

16.0kg/km

Operation Temperature

8

-20℃ to +60℃

12

-20℃ to +60℃


● Fiber Performance Specifications:

Items

Jacketed Ribbon

Fiber Type

OS1 Single-mode
 (9/125μm)

OM1 Multimode
 (62.5/125μm)

OM2 Multimode
 (50/125μm)

OM3 Multimode
 (50/125μm 10Gig)

Wavelength
 (nm)

1310/1550

850/1300

850/1300

850/1300

Attenuation
 (dB/km)

0.4/0.3

3.0/1.0

3.0/1.0

3.0/1.0

Bandwidth
 (MHz.km)

N/A

≥200/≥400

≥160/≥300

≥1500/≥300


● The basic division of MTP® connectors:

Type and Color
 Code Connectors

Insertion
Loss (IL)

Optical
 Return Loss (RL)

Operating
 Temperature

Single-mode MTP® Elite® Connector

0.10 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.35 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1

> 60 dB (8°Angle Polished)2

-40℃ to 75℃

Single-mode MTP® Standard Connector

0.25 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1

> 60 dB (8°Angle Polished)2

-40℃ to 75℃

Multimode MTP® Standard Connector

0.25 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1,3

> 20 dB (0°Flat Polished)2,3

-40℃ to 75℃

1 IL test according to IEC 61300-3-4;
2 RL test according to IEC 61300-3-6;
3 Tested with proposed encircled flux launch condition on 50μm fiber & 850nm per IEC 61280-4-1.


● Recommended buffer fiber and color-coded connectors:

Cable Type

Single-mode MTP® Elite®
Connector

Single-mode MTP® Standard
Connector

Multimode MTP® Elite®
Connector

Multimode MTP® Standard
Connector

Bare Ribbon

image004(001).jpg

Mustard Color

image007(001).jpg

Green Color

image010(001).jpg

Aqua Color

image013(001).jpg

Beige Color

Flat ribbon Cordage

Cable Ø 2.0mm

Cable Ø 3.0mm

Cable Ø 3.6mm

Cable Ø 4.5mm

Cable Ø 5.0mm

Cable Ø 5.5mm


● Typical applications and wire map: 

image017(001).jpg


● Payment & Shipping Terms:
► Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days;
► Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ On Request;
► Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram;
► Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Monthly.


● Our Standard Plant:

image019(001).jpg


● Related Ribbon Cable:

image021(001).jpg          image023(001).jpg


● High Density MTP®/MPO Cabling System In Dada Center:

image025(001).jpg

image027(001).jpg

image029(001).jpg


● Ordering Information:
► 1 ea for individual static-free bag with test report;
► Connector Customized Inquired;
► Cable Customized Length;

Product Description

Lengths

Wire map

12 Fiber MPO/MTP® Female-Female, OS2

0-80 meter

Straight A Wire

12 Fiber MPO/MTP® Male-Female, OM2

0-80 meter

Straight A Wire

12 Fiber MPO/MTP® Male-Male, OM3

0-80 meter

Straight A Wire

12 Fiber MPO/MTP® Female-Female, OM1

0-80 meter

Straight B Wire


Welcome to buy the 12 strands mtp mpo fiber breakout cable singlemode yellow fiber ribbon cable with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Related Products
  • Feedback