Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

Fiber Optic MPO APC Bare Ribbon Fanout Pigtail with Flat Fanout Kit Cable

Fiber Optic MPO APC Bare Ribbon Fanout Pigtail with Flat Fanout Kit Cable

● Technical Information: FOCC's end-to-end optical fiber solutions' product line now includes MPO pigtails and fan out kits that are designed...

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

● Technical Information:
FOCC's end-to-end optical fiber solutions' product line now includes MPO pigtails and fan out kits that are designed to enable high quality, fast, and easy termination of ribbon fibers or loose tube fibers that have been converted to ribbon. Available with most standard connectors, the kits can be attached to any type of fiber using standard industry fusion splicing equipment. MPO pigtails are bare fiber or jacketed. Fanned out individual fibers are protected with 900 micron furcation, enabling them to be handled the same way as cabled fibers. The ribbon MPO pigtails for 40G/100G interface and the ribbon fanout kits for 1G/10G transmission are ideal data center solutions when paired with our high fiber count, riser or plenum, indoor ribbon cable. 12 connectors can be terminated by 1 mass fusion splice for the most efficient multi-connector field termination.


● Features:
► 12F/8F MPO Ribbon Pigtail Facilitates Quick & Easy Termination of Ribbon Fibers for 1G/10G/40G/100G Solutions;
► 12F/8F Ribbon Breakout to Single Fiber Connectors for Quick & Easy Termination of Ribbon Fibers for 1G/10G Solutions;
► Customized Lengths Available That Can be Used in Virtually Any Termination Hardware;
► Capability of Terminating Any Fiber Optic Cable, Including Legacy Cables;
► Available in All Fiber Types.


● Applications:
► OM3, OM4 & OS2 Categories available;
► Custom length;
► APC Single-mode connector as standard;
► Storage Area Networks (SAN);
► Data Centers.

image001(001).jpg


● Specifications and Dimensions:


Model & Parameter

Multi-mode Low Loss

Single-mode Low Loss

Max. Insertion Loss

0.1 dB – LC
 0.3 dB – MTP
 0.4 dB – Total end-to-end loss (Up to 5 meters long)

Return Loss

>-35 dB

>-60 dB (8° Angle Polish)

Loss Variation (Durability)

≤ 0.2 dB 500 cycles (per EIA-455-21A)

≤ 0.3 dB 500 cycles (per EIA-455-21A)

Fiber Attenuation

< 3 dB/km @850nm

< 0.35 dB/km @1310/1550 nm

Cable Outer Diameter

MTP Cable: 3 mm
 LC Legs: 2 mm

Bending Radius limit

MTP Cable: 15 mm
 LC Legs: 10 mm

Operating Temperature

0℃ ~ +70℃

Cable Retention

100N

LC Connector Retention

60N

MTP® Connector Retention

45N

Cable Crush Resistance

45 N/cm



● The basic division of MTP® connectors:


Type and Color
 Code Connectors

Insertion
Loss (IL)

Optical
 Return Loss (RL)

Operating
 Temperature

Single-mode MTP® Elite® Connector

0.10 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.35 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1

> 60 dB (8°Angle Polished)2

-40℃ to 75℃

Single-mode MTP® Standard Connector

0.25 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1

> 60 dB (8°Angle Polished)2

-40℃ to 75℃

Multimode MTP® Standard Connector

0.25 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1,3

> 20 dB (0°Flat Polished)2,3

-40℃ to 75℃

1 IL test according to IEC 61300-3-4;
2 RL test according to IEC 61300-3-6;
3 Tested with proposed encircled flux launch condition on 50μm fiber & 850nm per IEC 61280-4-1.



● More Bare MTP® / MPO Fanout Family:

image003(001).jpg          image004(001).jpg


● Typical applications and wire map: 

image006.jpg

● Payment & Shipping Terms:
► Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days;
► Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ On Request;
► Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram;
► Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Monthly.


● Ordering Information:


Description

Fiber type

Tubing length

Media Type

LC To Open 12F Bare Ribbon Break Out Kit

OM3

3m (10ft)

 

900μm
&
 Ribbon

LC To Open 12F Bare Ribbon Break Out Kit

SM

3m (10ft)

SC To Open 12F Bare Ribbon Break Out Kit

OM3

3m (10ft)

SC To Open 12F Bare Ribbon Break Out Kit

SM

3m (10ft)

SC UPC To Open 12F Bare Ribbon Break Out Kit

SM

3m (10ft)

MPO to Open 12F Bare Ribbon Pigtail 3M

OM3

3m (10ft)

MPO to Open 8F Bare Ribbon Pigtail 3M

OM3

3m (10ft)



Welcome to buy the fiber optic mpo apc bare ribbon fanout pigtail with flat fanout kit cable with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Related Products
  • Feedback