Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

3.0mm Jacket MPO Ribbon Pigtails LC SC Fanout Kit Optical Cable

● Technical Information: The single-mode and multimode MPO products are multi-fiber connectors used in high-density backplane and Printed...

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

● Technical Information:
The single-mode and multimode MPO products are multi-fiber connectors used in high-density
backplane and Printed Circuit Board(PCB) applications in data and telecommunications system. The MPO connector offers up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings. MPO patch cord utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MPO can be mass terminated in combination of 4,8,12 or 24 fibers. MTP®/MPO multi-fiber trunk cables are usually in mini-round cables and ribbon cables, with fanout kits broken down into 2~24 fiber 0.9mm or 2.0mm tails with connector LC, SC, ST, FC, etc. Cable total length, fanout length, connector type are customized.


● Features:
► Precision Molded MT Ferrule;
► Compliance with the 40 and 100Gbps Protocols;
► 100% Factory Tested.

image001.jpg


● The basic division of MTP® connectors:

Type and Color
 Code Connectors

Insertion
Loss (IL)

Optical
 Return Loss (RL)

Operating
 Temperature

Single-mode MTP® Elite® Connector

0.10 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.35 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1

> 60 dB (8°Angle Polished)2

-40℃ to 75℃

Single-mode MTP® Standard Connector

0.25 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1

> 60 dB (8°Angle Polished)2

-40℃ to 75℃

Multimode MTP® Standard Connector

0.25 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1,3

> 20 dB (0°Flat Polished)2,3

-40℃ to 75℃

1 IL test according to IEC 61300-3-4;
2 RL test according to IEC 61300-3-6;
3 Tested with proposed encircled flux launch condition on 50μm fiber & 850nm per IEC 61280-4-1.


● Recommended buffer fiber and color-coded connectors:

Cable Type

Single-mode MTP® Elite®
Connector

Single-mode MTP® Standard
Connector

Multimode MTP® Elite®
Connector

Multimode MTP® Standard
Connector

Bare Ribbon

image004(001).jpg

Mustard Color

image007(001).jpg

Green Color

image010(001).jpg

Aqua Color

image013(001).jpg

Beige Color

Flat ribbon Cordage

Cable Ø 2.0mm

Cable Ø 3.0mm

Cable Ø 3.6mm

Cable Ø 4.5mm

Cable Ø 5.0mm

Cable Ø 5.5mm


● More MTP® / MPO Fanout Family:

image015(001).jpg


● Typical applications and wire map:

image017.jpg


● Payment & Shipping Terms:
► Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days;
► Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ On Request;
► Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram;
► Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Monthly.


● Our Standard Plant:

image019(001).jpg


● High Density MTP® / MPO Cabling System In Dada Center:


image021(001).jpg

image023(001).jpg

image025(001).jpg


● Ordering Information:
► 1 ea for individual static-free bag with test report;
► Connector Customized Inquired;
► Cable Customized Length;


Product Description

Lengths

Wire map

24 fiber MPO/MTP female –female, OM3

0-80 meter

straight A wire

24 fiber MPO/MTP male-female, OM3

0-80 meter

straight A wire

24 fiber MPO/MTP male-male, OM3

0-80 meter

straight A wire

24 fiber MPO/MTP female –female, OM3

0-80 meter

straight B wire

24 fiber MPO/MTP male-female, OM3

0-80 meter

straight B wire

24 fiber MPO/MTP female –female, OM3

0-80 meter

pair flipped C wire

24 fiber MPO/MTP male-male, OM3

0-80 meter

pair flipped C wire



Welcome to buy the 3.0mm jacket mpo ribbon pigtails lc sc fanout kit optical cable with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Related Products
  • Feedback