Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

12 Fiber MPO Female To LC UPC OS2 Single Mode Harness Cable LSZH

12 Fiber MPO Female To LC UPC OS2 Single Mode Harness Cable LSZH

Female MTP/MPO connectors for direct connection into QSFP+ transceiver 4 x 2mm Tails Uniboot DX version available improving rack patching management OM3, OM4, OS1/2, fibre versions 3mm OD Patch/ 4.5mm OD Trunk MicroCable Versions LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket types selection

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

12 Fiber MPO female to LC UPC OS2 Single Mode Harness Cable Elite LSZH

Features:

New miniature Breakout Module – saving space within patching management area the same time providing robust and safe transition between cable and tails

Female MTP/MPO connectors for direct connection into QSFP+ transceiver

4 x 2mm Tails Uniboot DX version available improving rack patching management

OM3, OM4, OS1/2, fibre versions

3mm OD Patch/ 4.5mm OD Trunk MicroCable Versions

LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket types selection

Factory terminated and tested

Optimized performance - Low loss MPO/MTP Elite and discrete LC Premium connectors and OM4 fibre assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power budget high speed network environment

Rapid deployment Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, ads and changes

Reliability 100% tested - combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standard


Application :

Data Center Infrastructure

Parallel Optics

Storage Area Networks (SAN)

40GBASE-SR4 to 4x10GBASE-SR links


Related Pictures

mpo to lc breakout cable


mpo to sc cable 12 fiber.jpg

blob.png

mpo to lc cable 12 fiber single mode.jpg

Welcome to buy the 12 fiber mpo female to lc upc os2 single mode harness cable lszh with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
  • Feedback