Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

10GBASE-BX SMF 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM LC WDM BiDi XFP Transceiver Module Cisco XFP-10G-BX60U-I Compatible

10GBASE-BX SMF 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM LC WDM BiDi XFP Transceiver Module Cisco XFP-10G-BX60U-I Compatible

● General Description: This is The Transceiver is a "Limiting module", designed for 10G Ethernet, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber- Channel applications.

Inquiry

  • Product Details

● General Description:
This is The Transceiver is a "Limiting module", designed for 10G Ethernet, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber- Channel applications. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.


● Quick Specs:
► High-speed storage area networks;
► Computer cluster cross-connect;
► Custom high-speed data pipes;
► Line side loop back.


● Quick Details:
► Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power;
► 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) MSA compatible;
► Compliant with XFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA);
► INF-8077i Digital Diagnostic Function (DMI);
► Maximum Link Length of 80KM;
► Support both +3.3V and +5V Power Supply;
► Low Power Dissipation < 3 Watts;
► RoHS Compliant;
► Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant.


● Application:
► 8.5G Ethernet;
► 8.5G Fiber Channel.

Important Notice Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this data sheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by FOCC before they become applicable to any particular order or contract. In accordance with the FOCC policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice. The publication of information in this data sheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of FOCC or others. Further details are available from any FOCC sales representative.


● Description:

Standards

IEEE 802.3ae

Brand

FOCC

Interface

LC (Single-Mode)

Dimensions

Width: 13 mm

Depth

55 mm

Height

8 mm

Power Input

+5 V, +3.3 V

Environment Operating

-5℃ to 70℃

Storage

-40℃ to 85℃

Compliance

IEC-60825, FDA 21

Warranty

Lifetime

Distance

60km


● Optical characteristics transceiver:

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Maximum Launch Power

PMAX

-3

 

+0.5

dBm

Optical Center Wavelength

UBXFP-20-U

λ

1260

1270

1280

nm

UBXFP-20-D

1320

1330

1340

Optical Extinction Ratio

ER

3.5

 

 

dB

Spectral Width

Δλ

 

 

1

nm

Sidemode Supression ratio

SSRmin

30

 

 

dB

Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%)

Tr/Tf

 

 

50

ps

Optical Eye Mask

 

IEEE802.3ae

Operating Date Rate

BR

9.95

 

11.3

Gb/s

Receiver Sensitivity

Sen

 

 

-14.5

dBm

Maximum Input Power

PMAX

0

 

 

dBm

Optical Center Wavelength

UBXFP-20-U

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

UBXFP-20-D

1260

1270

1280

Receiver Reflectance

Rrx

 

 

-14

dB

LOS De-Assert

LOSD

 

 

-15

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSA

-30

 

 

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSH

0.5

 

5

dB

 

● Quality Certification:
Quality and standards are the foundation of FOCC. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FOCC has passed many quality system Certifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service. Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.


● Lifetime Warranty:
All the fiber optic products in FOCC are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

image001.jpg

Bi-directional 10Gbps XFP transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae, SONET OC-192 /SDH and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

image002(001).jpg

Welcome to buy the 10gbase-bx smf 1270nm-tx/1330nm-rx 60km dom lc wdm bidi xfp transceiver module cisco xfp-10g-bx60u-i compatible with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Related Products
  • Feedback