Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

1GE 1000BASE-SX MMF 850nm 550m DOM LC SFP Transceiver Module Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible

1GE 1000BASE-SX MMF 850nm 550m DOM LC SFP Transceiver Module Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible

● General Description: This is the Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver 850nm 550m DOM ● Quick Details: ► Compatible for Juniper...

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

● General Description:
This is the Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver 850nm 550m DOM


● Quick Details:
► Compatible for Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX/QFX-SFP-1GE-SX.
► SFP 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850nm for up to 550m transmission on MMF.
► SFP Transceiver, 1.25G SFP, 1000GBASE-SX SFP, MMF, 850nm, LC duplex connector, 550-Meter.


● Application:
► Fiber Channel Links;
► WDM Gigabit Ethernet Links;
► Fiber Channel.


● Description:

Form Factor

SFP

Compatibility

Juniper Compatible

Distance

550m

Max Data Rate

1000Mbps

Wavelength

850nm

Max Cable Distance

550m over OM2 MMF

Interface

LC duplex

Verification Optical Components

VCSEL 850nm

DOM Support

Yes

Cable Type

MMF

TX Power

-9.5 ~ - 3dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

< -17dBm

HS Code

Optical fibre cables-85447000.00


image001.jpg



● Optical characteristics transceiver:

Parameters

Symbols

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

20km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Spectral Width (RMS)

σ



1

nm

Average Output Power

P0ut

-3


+2

dBm

Extinction Ratio

EX

3.5

6


dB

40km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Spectral Width (RMS)

σ



1

nm

Average Output Power

P0ut

0


5

dBm

Extinction Ratio

EX

3.5

6


dB

60km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Spectral Width (RMS)

σ



1

nm

Average Output Power

P0ut

1


5

dBm

Extinction Ratio

EX

3.5

6


dB

80km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1530

1570

1580

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1480

1490

1500

nm

Spectral Width (RMS)

σ



0.3

nm

Average Output Power

P0ut

1


5

dBm

Extinction Ratio

EX

8.2



dB

Output Optical Eye

Compliant with FC_FI_4 REV 7.0

Data Input Swing Differential

VIN

180


700

mV

Input Differential Impedance

ZIN

85

100

115

Ω

TX Fault Output High

TxFh

2.4


Vcc

V

TX Fault Output Low

TxFl

-0.3


0.8

V

TX Disable Output High

TxDh

2


Vcc+0.3

V

TX Disable Output Low

TxDl

-0.3


0.8

V


● Optical characteristics receiver:

Parameters

Symbols

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

20km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Reveiver Sensitivity

Sen

-14.5



dBm

Maximum input

Pmax

0



dBm

LOS De-Assert

LOSd



-14

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSa

-25



dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSh

0.5


4

dBm

40km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Reveiver Sensitivity

Sen

-16



dBm

Maximum input

Pmax

0



dBm

LOS De-Assert

LOSd



-17

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSa

-27



dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSh

0.5


4

dBm

60km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Reveiver Sensitivity

Sen

-22



dBm

Maximum input

Pmax

-7



dBm

LOS De-Assert

LOSd



-23

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSa

-33



dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSh

0.5


4

dBm

80km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1480

1490

1500

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1530

1570

1580

nm

Reveiver Sensitivity

Sen

-22


-7

dBm

Maximum input

Pmax

-7



dBm

LOS De-Assert

LOSd



-24

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSa

-34



dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSh

0.5



dBm

Dispersion penalty




3.0

dBm


● Electrical characteristics:

Parameters

Symbols

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Remarks

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.14

3.3

3.46

V


Supply Current 20km

Icc


270

350

mA


Supply Current 40km



300

450

mA


Supply Current 60km



300

450

mA


Supply Current 80km




500

mA



Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.14

3.3

3.46

V


Supply Current

Icc



300

mA


Reference Differential Input
Impedance

Zd


100


mA


Input AC Common Mode Input
Voltage


0

25


mA


Differential Input Voltage Swing

VID

150


900

mA


Total Jitter







Data Dependant Jitter







Uncorrelated Jitter







Eye Mask

See SFP+ MSA

X1




UI

Eye Mask

See SFP+ MSA

X2



0.35

UI


● Excellent Quality & Service to Satisfy All Your Requirements:

As a full service provider of connectivity products, FOCC focuses on customer driven solutions and support. We can work with your pre-existing designs as an outsourced manufacturing partner or assist you in rapidly achieving tailored answers for demanding optical networking solutions.

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 3 years, FOCC is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FOCC has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us at focc@fiberfocc.com


Welcome to buy the 1ge 1000base-sx mmf 850nm 550m dom lc sfp transceiver module cisco glc-sx-mmd compatible with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Related Products
  • Feedback