Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

FTTX Pass 1310nm Bandwidth Reflect 1550nm Fiber Optical FWDM Filter WDM Splitter

FTTX Pass 1310nm Bandwidth Reflect 1550nm Fiber Optical FWDM Filter WDM Splitter

● Product Description: 13101490/1550nm FWDM can realize the multiplexing and demultiplexing of two communication signals 1490/1310 and 1550.

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

● Product Description:
13101490/1550nm FWDM can realize the multiplexing and demultiplexing of two communication signals 1490/1310 and 1550. It can expand the capacity of a single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication, so that widely used in optical network upgrade and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business etc. Filter type WDM is based on proven thin-film filter technology. This WDM is widely used in fiber optical communication systems and EDFA where flat and broad operating bands are needed.


● Features:
► Broad operating band;
► High channel isolation;image001(001).jpg ► High stability and reliability.


● Applications:
► EDFA;
► WDM systems;
► CATV.


● Performance Specification:

Parameter

Standard

Pass Channel wavelength Range (nm)

1550±10

Reflect Channel wavelength (nm)

1310±40&1490±10

Insertion Loss (dB)

Pass Channel

<0.60

Reflect channel

<0.60

Insertion Loss Ripple (dB)

Pass Channel

≤0.30

 

Reflect Channel

≤0.30

Isolation(dB)

Pass Channel

≥40

 

Reflect Channel

≥20

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity(dB/℃)

<0.005

Polarization  Dispersion  Loss(dB)

≤0.10

Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

≥55

Return Loss (dB)

≥50

Max Power Handling (mw)

300

Fiber Type

SMF-28e

Product information is subject to change without notice


● Ordering Information:

FWDM


XXX

Port: 1X2 etc.

TXXXX

Transmission wavelength

RXXXX

Reflection wavelength

X

Pigtail type:0=250μm, 1=900μm, 2=2mm, 3=3mm, 4=others

X

Fiber code: 000=SMF-28e, 001= HI1060, 002=50/125, 003=62.5/125, 999=others

XXX

Connector: FC/APC, SC/APC etc

XX

Package size: 5.5× 34, 5.5× 35 etc.


● More Related FTTX Products: 

1212.jpg

image005(001).jpg


Welcome to buy the fttx pass 1310nm bandwidth reflect 1550nm fiber optical fwdm filter wdm splitter with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Related Products
  • Feedback