Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

2 Channel Spacing Single Fiber DWDM OADM East-and-West with 2-slot 1U Rack Mount System

2 Channel Spacing Single Fiber DWDM OADM East-and-West with 2-slot 1U Rack Mount System

● General: The MUX/DEMUX are deployed for "coarse wavelength division multiplexing" (CWDM). The MUX device is passive and comes...

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

● General:
The MUX/DEMUX are deployed for "coarse wavelength division multiplexing" (CWDM). The MUX device is passive and comes as 1RU 19" device. The device comes with LC connectors. This device from FOCC which is that 2channel CWDM OADM 1270, 1290, 1310, 1330, 1350, 1370, 1390, 1410, 1430, 1450, 1470, 1490, 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570, 1590, 1610 CWDM wavelength, +/- 3.5nm, East/West, LC connectors, SC connectors on request, 19" chassis.


● Quick Details:

Form Factor

MUX

Wavelength

1270nm - 1610nm

Connector

LC

Individually Tested

Yes

Power Budget Verification

Yes

Lifetime Warranty

Yes

Fiber Type

Single-mode

Mux type

OADM

Mux channel

2ch


image001(001).jpg

● Application:
► WDM Network;
► Line Monitoring;
► Telecommunication;
► Local Area Networks;
► Testing instruments.


● The process in the laboratory:
1. We test every mux individually in our test-center.
2. With every mux we will measure the light through every port to ensure the quality and distance.
3. Every port of the mux will be viewed with our camera to ensure clean lenses.
4. When the mux is all cleaned and tested we print our testreport with it.
5. We seal and ship the mux with a testreport and a guide to clean te lenses.


● Quality Certification:
Quality and standards are the foundation of FOCC. We are dedicated to providing customers  with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FOCC has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

 

● Specification:

Parameter

2 Channel

4 Channel

8 Channel

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Central Wavelength (nm)

1270, 1290, …1610

Operating Bandwidth (nm)

CW+/-6.5

Channel Spacing (GHz)

20

Insertion Loss (dB)

2.0

2.8

3.6

Uniformity (dB)

1.0

1.0

1.6

Channel Ripple (dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

Adjacent Channel Isolation (dB)

N/A

30

N/A

30

N/A

30

Non-adjacent Channel Isolation (dB)

N/A

40

N/A

40

N/A

40

PDL(dB)

0.10

PMD(ps/nm)

0.1

Return Loss(dB)

45

Directivity (dB)

50

Power Handling (mW)

300

Operating Temperature (℃)

-5℃ ~ +70℃

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40℃ ~ +85℃

Package Dimensions (mm)

L100 x W80 x H11.6

L122 x W92 x H12.5

Note:
1.Insertion Loss does not include connector, each connector will add 0.2dB loss.
2.Other specifications can be made upon customer's request.


● Product Details:

Wavelength

2 channels 1270-1610nm

Channel

Spacing   20nm

Line Type

Dual fiber

Client Port

Duplex LC/UPC

Special
Port

Expansion port

Dimension

212mm(W) x 267.3mm(D) x 44mm(H)

Insertion Loss

< 3.1 dB
(including connectors and adapters)

Return Loss

> 45 dB

Operating
Temperature

-5°C~ +75°

Storage
Temperature

-40°C~+80°C


● Why We Need CWDM & DWDM MUX/DEMUX
 Adding more fibers to increase the capacity of the network costs too much money and time,  which also means higher space requirement and difficulty during cable management. CWDM & DWDM MUX/DEMUX combining signals of different wavelengths on one single fiber is the best solution to increase network capacity. FOCC provides full range of CWDM & DWDM MUX/DEMUX and OADM.


Welcome to buy the 2 channel spacing single fiber dwdm oadm east-and-west with 2-slot 1u rack mount system with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

  • Feedback