Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

18 Channels 1350-1430nm Dual Fiber CWDM OADM Multiplexer LGX Module, LC UPC

18 Channels 1350-1430nm Dual Fiber CWDM OADM Multiplexer LGX Module, LC UPC

● General: The MUX/DEMUX are deployed for "coarse wavelength division multiplexing" (CWDM). The MUX device is passive and comes as 1RU...

Inquiry

  • Product Details

● General:
The MUX/DEMUX are deployed for "coarse wavelength division multiplexing" (CWDM). The MUX device is passive and comes as 1RU 19" device. The device comes with LC connectors. This device from FOCC which is that 18ch CWDM 1270, 1290, 1310, 1330, 1350, 1370, 1390, 1410, 1430, 1450, 1470, 1490, 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570, 1590, 1610 with 1% monitor port, Mux/Demux, LC connectors, 19" chassis.


● Quick Details:

Form Factor

MUX

Wavelength

1270 - 1610

Connector

LC

Individually Tested

Yes

Power Budget Verification

Yes

Lifetime Warranty

Yes

Fiber Type

Single Mode

Mux type

CWDM

Mux channel

18ch


image001(001).jpg● Application:
► WDM Network;
► Line Monitoring;
► Telecommunication;
► Local Area Networks;
► Testing instruments.


● The process in the laboratory:
1. We test every mux individually in our test-center.
2. With every mux we will measure the light through every port to ensure the quality and distance.
3. Every port of the mux will be viewed with our camera to ensure clean lenses.
4. When the mux is all cleaned and tested we print our testreport with it.
5. We seal and ship the mux with a testreport and a guide to clean te lenses.


● Quality Certification:
Quality and standards are the foundation of FOCC. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FOCC has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

 

● Specification:

Parameter

4 Channel

16 Channel

18 Channel

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Central Wavelength (nm)

1270, 1290, …1610

Operating Bandwidth (nm)

CW+/-6.5

Channel Spacing (GHz)

20

Insertion Loss (dB)

2.0

2.8

3.6

Uniformity (dB)

1.0

1.0

1.6

Channel Ripple (dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

Adjacent Channel Isolation (dB)

N/A

30

N/A

30

N/A

30

Non-adjacent Channel Isolation (dB)

N/A

40

N/A

40

N/A

40

PDL(dB)

0.10

PMD(ps/nm)

0.1

Return Loss(dB)

45

Directivity (dB)

50

Power Handling (mW)

300

Operating Temperature (℃)

-5℃ ~ +70℃

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40℃ ~ +85℃

Package Dimensions (mm)

L120 x W80 x H11.6

L142 x W102 x H14.5

Note:
1.Insertion Loss does not include connector, each connector will add 0.2dB loss.
2.Other specifications can be made upon customer's request.


● Product Details:

Wavelength

18 channels 1270-1610nm

Channel

Spacing   20nm

Line Type

Dual fiber

Client Port

Duplex LC/UPC

Special
 Port

Expansion port

Dimension

212mm(W) x 267.3mm(D) x 44mm(H)

Insertion Loss

< 3.1 dB
 (including connectors and adapters)

Return Loss

> 45 dB

Operating
 Temperature

-5°C~ +75°

Storage
 Temperature

-40°C~+80°C


● Labeling and Packaging:

► Packaging;
All our optical modules are packed in antistatic packaging material to ensure the quality. We ship with UPS and Fedex from our warehouses in Shenzhen city.
► Labeling;
All packaging will contain a packaging manifest with your order number and all the packed items. This is for customs and also for your warehouse personnel to book the items in.


Welcome to buy the 18 channels 1350-1430nm dual fiber cwdm oadm multiplexer lgx module, lc upc with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Related Products
  • Feedback