Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

ST/PC Fast Connector Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector

ST/PC Fast Connector Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector

ST/PC Fast Connector Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Application Used to open the FTTH fiber terminal end. In the box, cabinet, such as wiring into the box. Off the back of the accidents such as fiber, maintenance. LAN, wan, data and video transmission. The construction...

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

ST/PC Fast Connector Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector

image.png


Application 

Used to open the FTTH fiber terminal end.

In the box, cabinet, such as wiring into the box.

Off the back of the accidents such as fiber, maintenance.

LAN, wan, data and video transmission.

The construction of the fiber end user access and maintenance.

Optical fiber access of mobile base station.


Product description

Installed in order to ensure the quality and efficiency of research and development of the high ratio of the fiber optic fast in products. 

Pressure welding parts adopt new unique structure design, installation no injecting, no grinding, no material .

With embedded optical fiber type structure .

Installed with high quality and high success rate and fast and other characteristics .

Can be reused, the scene is simple.

Easy to carry 


Performance

(1).Insertion loss:≤0.35dB ,Return loss:ST/UPC≥50dB,ST/APC≥60dB.

(2). Mechaincal Durability:1000matings

(3).Storage temperature:-40℃to+85℃

(4).Operation temperature:- 40 ~ + 85 ℃

(5).Tensile Strengh:>40N

(6).Number of repeated use:5times above

(7).ST connector according to IEC 61754-2 . 

(8).Suitable for cable outer diameter 0.9 mm, 2.0 mm and 3.0 mm, 2 * 3.0 mm.


How to Assemble ST Fast connector

Tools for assembly ST fast connector

image.png

image.png

Welcome to buy the st/pc fast connector singlemode pre-polished ferrule field assembly connector with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Related Products
  • Feedback