Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

SC/UPC SM Fast Connector

SC/UPC SM Fast Connector

Fiber Optic Fast Connector make fiber terminations quick, easy and reliable. These fiber optic connectors offer terminations without any hassles and require no epoxy, no polishing, no splicing, no heating and can achieve similar excellent transmission parameters as standard polishing and splicing technology. SC/UPC Singlemode Fast Connector is designed to simple the connection without fusion splicing machine. This connector is quick assembly which requires only normal fiber preparation tools: cable stripping tool and fiber cleaver. The connector adopts Fiber Pre-Embedded Tech with superior ceramic ferrule and aluminum alloy V-groove. Also, transparent design of the side cover which allows visual inspection.

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details


SC/UPC SM Fast Connector

 


PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

FEATURES

Communication Equipment fiber optic SC/UPC Fast Connector

 SCAPC2.jpgSCAPC1.jpg SCAPC4.jpgSCAPC3.jpg

 

High Quality SC/UPC Singlemode Fast Connector

Fiber Optic Fast Connector make fiber terminations quick, easy and reliable. These fiber optic connectors offer terminations without any hassles and require no epoxy, no polishing, no splicing, no heating and can achieve similar excellent transmission parameters as standard polishing and splicing technology.

SC/UPC Singlemode Fast Connector is designed to simple the connection without fusion splicing machine. This connector is quick assembly which requires only normal fiber preparation tools: cable stripping tool and fiber cleaver. The connector adopts Fiber Pre-Embedded Tech with superior ceramic ferrule and aluminum alloy V-groove. Also, transparent design of the side cover which allows visual inspection.

 

Features & Applications

No epoxy and polishing required

No expensive tools required

Quick and easy fiber termination

Precision mechanical alignment insures low insertion loss

Superior optical performance

Streamlined component design, convenient operation

Pre-installed, on-site assembly without end face grinding and consideration

Uses proven, molded v-groove technologies

Allow optical continuity to be verified by use of visual fault locator (VFL)

Fiber optic communication system and telecommunication networks

Fiber optic data transmission

CATV

Optical access

 

Technical specification

Connector Type

SC

Polishing

UPC

Ferrule

Ceramic

Fiber Mode

9/125μm Singlemode

Cable Diameters

0.9/2.0/3.0mm

Dimension

50mm

Insertion Loss

≤0.35dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Tension Test

≥100N

Operating Temperature

-40°C~+75°C

 

                   Structure Example

SC UPC SM Fast Connector1668.png 

Highlights

SC/UPC Singlemode Fast Fiber Connector

Precise attenuation values

Low PDL & indertion loss

Precisional reflection polishing

 

SC UPC SM Fast Connector1806.png 

SC UPC SM Fast Connector1808.png 

SC UPC SM Fast Connector1810.png 

SC UPC SM Fast Connector1812.png 

Our Service
We dedicate to customer-centric innovation and strong partnerships.
We have customer friendly warranty policy. 
Our professional staffs provide 7X24- hour quickly response.
Integrity is our most valuable asset. It drives us to behave honestly and keep our promises, ultimately winning our customers' trust and respect.

 

Frequently asked questions

Q1:  How can I get your catalogue and price list?

A1:  Please let us know your email or contact us from website directly for our catalogue and price list.

 

Q2:  Can I negotiate the prices?

A2:  Yes, we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods .

 

Q3:  How much will the shipping cost be?

A3:  It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.

 

Q4:  Can you supply OEM products under our brand?

A4:  Yes, we are manufacturer, we accept OEM service, you just need send us your detailed requirements.

 

Q5: What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?

A5: If there is quality problem, you can take pictures for our reference, our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you, refund or return.

 


Welcome to buy the sc/upc sm fast connector with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Hot Tags: sc/upc sm fast connector, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Related Products
  • Feedback