Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

SC/APC SM Fast Connector

SC/APC SM Fast Connector

SC/APC Type A Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector. Eliminating the need for hand polishing in the field. Fast connectors provide an immediate termination to either single-mode or multimode fibers.

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

SC/APC SM Fast Connector

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

FEATURES

SC/APC Type A Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector.

Eliminating the need for hand polishing in the field. Fast connectors provide an immediate termination to either single-mode or multimode fibers.

 

    SCAPC4.jpgSCAPC3.jpgSCAPC2.jpgSCAPC1.jpg 

 

SC/APC Singlemode Fast Connector

 

The SC/APC fast connector are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers.
The Field Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH, is already proving itself to be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers. Our Field Assembly Optical Connector series are now available in SC, LC, or FC variants, catering for 250um to 900um, and 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with SPC or APC ferrules.
Please kindly note that 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm diameter are for the same usage. If 2.0mm or 3.0mm are needed, just remove the tail handle from 0.9mm fast connector.

 

Features & Applications

No epoxy and polishing required

No expensive tools required

Quick and easy fiber termination

Precision mechanical alignment insures low insertion loss

Superior optical performance

Streamlined component design, convenient operation

Pre-installed, on-site assembly without end face grinding and consideration

Uses proven, molded v-groove technologies

Allow optical continuity to be verified by use of visual fault locator (VFL)

Fiber optic communication system and telecommunication networks

Fiber optic data transmission

CATV

Optical access

 

Technical specification

Connector Type

SC

Polishing

APC

Ferrule

Ceramic

Fiber Mode

9/125μm Singlemode

Cable Diameters

0.9/2.0/3.0mm

Dimension

50mm

Insertion Loss

≤0.35dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Tension Test

≥100N

Operating Temperature

-40°C~+75°C

 

                      Structure Example

SC APC SM Fast Connector2278.png 

 

 

Installation Procedure

Always make sure the fast connectors and optic fiber are clean and clear of any debris.

SC APC SM Fast Connector2393.png 

 

Our Service
We dedicate to customer-centric innovation and strong partnerships.
We have customer friendly warranty policy. 
Our professional staffs provide 7X24- hour quickly response.
Integrity is our most valuable asset. It drives us to behave honestly and keep our promises, ultimately winning our customers' trust and respect.

 

Frequently asked questions

Q1:  How can I get your catalogue and price list?

A1:  Please let us know your email or contact us from website directly for our catalogue and price list.

 

Q2:  Can I negotiate the prices?

A2:  Yes, we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods .

 

Q3:  How much will the shipping cost be?

A3:  It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.

 

Q4:  Can you supply OEM products under our brand?

A4:  Yes, we are manufacturer, we accept OEM service, you just need send us your detailed requirements.

 

Q5: What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?

A5: If there is quality problem, you can take pictures for our reference, our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you, refund or return.

 


Welcome to buy the sc/apc sm fast connector with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Hot Tags: sc/apc sm fast connector, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
  • Feedback