Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

Sc Apc Fast Connector

Sc Apc Fast Connector

Installed bare fiber stub in ferrule,and polished in factory. The connecting face is filled with matching gel,without strict demand for the planeness of the fiber end face. Accordingly, there is no firm requirement for skills,and the return loss is quite good. Operators only need to insert fibers into connectors in the field.

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

Field assembly, 50/55/60mm length fiber optic sc/apc fast connector 

Assembly of the SC type quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed. Just Strip the buffer, cleave and clean the fiber and then insert the fiber into the Fast Connector.Installation takes just minutes and couldn't be easier.


The Field Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH, is already proving itself to be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers. Our Field Assembly Optical Connector series are now available in SC, LC, or FC variants, catering for 250um to 900um, and 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with SPC or APC ferrules.

 Features

No epoxy and polishing requiredNo expensive tools requiredQuick and easy fiber terminationPrecision mechanical alignment insures low insertion lossSuperior optical performanceStreamlined component design, convenient operationPre-installed, on-site assembly without end face grinding and considerationUses proven, molded v-groove technologiesAllow optical continuity to be verified by use of visual fault locator (VFL)

Applications

Fiber optic communication system and telecommunication networksFiber optic data transmissionCATVOptical access networkFibre to the Subscriber (FTTx) applicationsOptical cable interconnectionMaintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networksRepair/replacement requirementsFiber optic equipment

Insert loss<0.3dB
Return loss≥50dB
Connector typeSC/UPC,SC/APC
Operation time≤90s
Cables diameter0.9mm,3.0mm, 2x3mm
Fiber typeSM
Repeatedly installed timeThree times above
Working temperature-40 ~+85℃


Packing 

sc apc fast connector packing

Fs installation.jpgFast Connector assembly Line

image.png


More Image

image.png


Why choose us :

 

1.Competitive price
2. Fast delivery 
3.Free sample provided
4.Longtime warranty
5.Reliable quality, OEM service available
6. Professional product and technical support
7.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry
8.Value-added service: except good products, we can provide good services on logistic and other help you may need


Welcome to buy the sc apc fast connector with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Hot Tags: sc apc fast connector, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Related Products
  • Feedback