Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

FC/UPC SM Fast Connector

FC/UPC SM Fast Connector

Fast Connector make fiber terminations quick, easy and reliable. These fiber optic connectors offer terminations without any hassles and require no epoxy, no polishing, no splicing, no heating and can achieve similar excellent transmission parameters as standard polishing and splicing technology. Mechanical Field-Mountable Fiber Optic Connector (FMC) is designed to simple the connection without fusion splicing machine. This connector is quick assembly which requires only normal fiber preparation tools: cable stripping tool and fiber cleaver.

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

FC/UPC SM Fast Connector

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

FEATURES

FC Fiber Cold Splice Field Assembly Singlemode Pre Embedded Optical Fiber FC UPC Fast ConnectorFCUPC SM Fast Connector1.jpgFC UPC1.jpg FC UPC2.jpgFC UPC4.jpg


 

FC/UPC Singlemode Fast Connector

Fast Connector make fiber terminations quick, easy and reliable. These fiber optic connectors offer terminations without any hassles and require no epoxy, no polishing, no splicing, no heating and can achieve similar excellent transmission parameters as standard polishing and splicing technology.

Mechanical Field-Mountable Fiber Optic Connector (FMC) is designed to simple the connection without fusion splicing machine. This connector is quick assembly which requires only normal fiber preparation tools: cable stripping tool and fiber cleaver. 


Features

Low insertion loss ,high return loss

Easy and convenient operation

Installation can be completed within 10 seconds

Comply with RoHS


Area of applications

Optical communication network

Telecom network

Optical communication equipment,optical laser

Ethernet network

CATV network

 

 

Technical specification

Item

Parameter

Cable Scope

3.0 x 2.0 mm Bow-type Drop Cable

Fiber Diameter

125μm ( 652 & 657 )

Coating Diameter

250μm

Mode

SM

Operation Time

about 15s(exclude fiber presetting)

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.25dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return Loss

≤ -45dB

Success Rate

>98%

Reusable Times

>10 times

Tensile Strength

>5 N

Tighten Strength of Coating

>10 N

Temperature

-40~+85°C

On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N)

 IL ≤ 0.3dB

Mechanical Durability(500 times)

 IL ≤ 0.3dB

Drop Test(4m concrete floor, once each direction, three times total)

 IL ≤ 0.3dB

 

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FOCC. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.

FOCC has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

 

Highlights

FC/UPC Singlemode Fast Fiber Connector

Precise attenuation values

Low PDL & indertion loss

Precisional reflection polishing

 

FC UPC SM Fast Connector2056.png 

FC UPC SM Fast Connector2058.png 

FC UPC SM Fast Connector2060.png 

FC UPC SM Fast Connector2062.png 

Relevant Solutions

Easy operating, The connector can be directly used in ONU, also with fasten strength more than 5 kg, it is widely used in FTTH project of network revolution. It also reduce the use of sockets and adapters, save cost of project.

With 86 standard socket and adapter, the connector makes connection between drop cable and patch cord. The 86 standard socket provides complete protection with its unique design.

 

Frequently asked questions

1.About the price
We usually quote within 24 hours after we confirm the technical data of your products. if you are very urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email so that we will regard your inquiry priority.


2. About the quality?
After price confirmation, you can require for samples to check our quality.

 



Welcome to buy the fc/upc sm fast connector with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Hot Tags: fc/upc sm fast connector, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
  • Feedback