Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

FC PC Singlemode Pre-polished Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

● Technical Information: SFiber optic SC fast connector, angle 80˚ (other on customer’s option)(for φ 0.9 tight buffer optical fiber).

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

● Technical Information:
SFiber optic SC fast connector, angle 80˚ (other on customer’s option)(for φ 0.9 tight buffer optical fiber). Optical fast connectors takes use of the latest generation of Terminal technology.After terminating, both optical and mechanical performance reach the standard for patchcord, meet the demand for making patchcord on site by mechanical splicing, have greatly changed the idea in conventional optical splicing, providing the great support to FTTx implementation.

image001(001).jpg

● Features/Benefits:
► Easy assembly process;
► Available in LC, SC, and ST connector styles;
► Available in multimode or singlemode versions;
► Factory polishing eliminates loss concerns;
► No expensive tools required;
► Termination can be repeated 2-3 times;
► Packaging comes with a cable/buffer stripping template;
► Visible Installation quality; independent from any far end light source and special;
► Fiber preparation kit available.


● Application:
► CATV;
► Optical access network;
► Repair/replacement requirements.


● Specifications:

DESCRIPTION

Fiber Type

Singlemode and Multimode

Insertion Loss (Max)*

0.5dB

Insertion Loss (Typical)*

0.3dB

Return Loss (Typical)*

50db/55dB

Polishing Type

UPC and APC


Standard Compliance:
► TIA-568-C.3 performance requirements;
► Telcordia GR-326 end face geometry;
► Telcordia GR-326 service life tests;
► IEC61754-20 and TIA-604-10 intermateability.

Item

Technical Parameters

Applicable for

2mm/3mm Indoor cable

Optical fiber diameter

9/125um ( G.652D & G.657 A1)

Tight buffer diameter (um)

900um

Fiber mode

SM, MM

Operation time

About 120s ( no fiber cut )

Insert loss

<= 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

<= -40dB

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N

Fastening strength of naked fiber  holder

>10 N

Tensile strength

>50 N


Ordering information:

DESCRIPTION

PART NO.

Multimode PC 62.5/125 Simplex 900um

FC62MM9BGFIC

Multimode PC 62.5/125 Simplex 3mm

FC62MM3BGFIC

Multimode PC 50/125 Simplex 900um

FC50MM9BGFIC

Multimode PC 50/125 Simplex 3mm

FC50MM3BGFIC

Multimode PC 50/125 OM3 Simplex 900um

FCOM3MM9BGFIC

Single mode APC 9/125 Simplex 900um

FCA09SM9GNFIC


● Packing Details:
Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards. FOCC strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

image003(001).jpg


Welcome to buy the fc pc singlemode pre-polished field assembly connector fast/quick connector with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

  • Feedback