Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

SC Epoxy Connectors Simplex or Duplex, Multimode or Singlemode 3.0mm 2.0mm 900µm Boots SC/UPC SC/APC

● Products Description: Fiber Optical Connectors effectively terminate optical fiber in a variety of network applications. The connectors are secured using...

Inquiry

  • Product Details

● Products Description:
Fiber Optical Connectors effectively terminate optical fiber in a variety of network applications. The connectors are secured using a threaded coupling nut, providing a significant increase in pull-out performance. It also feature an internal cavity and epoxy injection tube that virtually eliminates the possibility of improper epoxy application, thus providing higher manufacturing yields. Every aspect of the connector system is precision manufactured to produce reliable and consistent performance. It is available in tunable or non-tunable PC versions for flexibility in specific performance requirements.

image001(001).jpg    image002(001).jpg    image003(001).jpg

● Features:

► Low insertion loss;
► High return loss;
► High interface performance;
► Latched push-pull integrated;
► Differential color coded;
► UL standard accessories, comply with RoHS.


● Applications:

► Telecom network;
► Ethernet network;
► Optical laser;
► Optical communication equipment;
► CATV network.


● Standard Compliance:
► TIA-568-C.3 performance requirements;
► Telcordia GR-326 end face geometry;
► Telcordia GR-326 service life tests;
► IEC61754-20 and TIA-604-10 intermateability.


● Technical Information:

Standards requirements

TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible; exceeds
TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements

Fiber compatibility

62.5/125μm OM1, 50/125μm OM2,10Gig 50/125μm laser
optimized OM3/OM4 and 9/125μm OS1

Fiber cable type

900μm tight-buffered fiber recommended
250μm coated fiber, by using F250BT-C 250 micron
fiber build-up tube kit or FO6CB or FO12CB fan-out kit

Jacketed cable size

1.6mm - 2.0mm - 3.0mm jacketed cable

Ferrule type

Zirconia Ceramic

Insertion loss

0.1dB average (Multimode and Single-mode)

Return loss

>20dB (Multimode), >40dB (Single-mode)


● Housing Colors: 

● Fiber Type:

Aqua

50/125 10G MM-OM3

Black

50/125 MM-OM2

Beige

62.5/125 MM-OM1

Blue

9/125 UPC SM

Green

9/125 APC SM


● International Authoritative Certification:
Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards. FOCC strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

证书001.jpg


● Workshop Overviews:
Among the total workshop area of more than 12,000 square meters, dust-free workshop room accupies 500 square meters while dust-proof room occupies 6,500 square meters.

111.jpg


● Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity

1 Piece MOQ On Request

Packaging Details

10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box

Delivery Time

Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days

Payment Terms

L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

Supply Ability

5000 Pieces Per Monthly


● Ordering Information - Fiber Optical Connector:

Fiber Type

5-50/125; 6-62.5/125; 9-9/125; O-OM3

Connector Type

F-FC S-SC T-ST L-LC M-MU

Polish Type

P-PC U-UPC A-APC

Operating Wavelength

1-850nm; 2-1310nm; 3-1550nm; 4-1310/1550nm; 5- 1310/1490nm


Welcome to buy the sc epoxy connectors simplex or duplex, multimode or singlemode 3.0mm 2.0mm 900µm boots sc/upc sc/apc with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Related Products
  • Feedback