Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

MTRJ Epoxy Type Connectors Multimode or Singlemode and Male or Female (pins / No Pins).

MTRJ Epoxy Type Connectors Multimode or Singlemode and Male or Female (pins / No Pins).

● Description: This kind of MT-RJ Connector uses a RJ-latching mechanism familiar to installers. Also, the MT-RJ is a smallform-factor connector package...

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

● Description:
This kind of MT-RJ Connector uses a RJ-latching mechanism familiar to installers. Also, the MT-RJ is a smallform-factor connector package that doubles the density compared to standard SC connectors. Installation is as easy as strip, clean, cleave, cam and crimp.


● Features:
► Fast termination, high installation yields and no consumables means lowest installed cost;
► Continuity Test Set gives immediate go/no-go feedback of successful termination;
► Quick installation: less than three minutes per connector;
► No epoxy, no polish;
► No need for electrical power for ovens or lights;
► Average insertion loss 0.3 dB for MM and 0.4 dB for SM insertion loss.


● Benefits:
► One tool kit for all single-fiber and two-fiber connector types;
► Factory-polished end-face for consistent optical performance and factory-built jumper quality;
► 100 percent factory tested for insertion loss.

image001.jpg

● Technical Information:

Standards requirements

TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible; exceeds
 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements

Fiber compatibility

62.5/125μm OM1, 50/125μm OM2,10Gig 50/125μm laser
 optimized OM3/OM4 and 9/125μm OS1

Fiber cable type

900μm tight-buffered fiber recommended
 250μm coated fiber, by using F250BT-C 250 micron
 fiber build-up tube kit or FO6CB or FO12CB fan-out kit

Insertion loss

0.1dB average (Multimode and Single-mode)

Return loss

>20dB (Multimode), >40dB (Single-mode)

 

Parameter

Description

Intermateability

Connectors are FOCIS compliant with TIA/EIA    604-12 (MT-RJ)

Qualification

Passed EIA/TIA 568.B.3 for 900um applications

Durability

≤ 0.2 dB change, 500 rematings, FOTP-21

Tensile Strength

0.5lb ≤ 0.2 dB change, FOTP-6

Operating Temp (℃)

0℃ to 60℃ per TIA/EIA 568 B.3

Nominal Fiber OD

125um

 

● Cable Parameter:

No.

Items

Unit

Specification

G.655E

1

Mode Field Diameter

1550nm

μm

8.0~11.0±0.6

2

Cladding Diameter

μm

125.0±1.0

3

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤1.0

4

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

μm

≤0.6

5

Coating Diameter

μm

245±10

6

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤12.5

7

Cable Cutoff Wavelength

nm

λcc≤1450

 

Characteristic

Conditions

Units

Value

Temperature Dependence Induced Attenuation

-60℃ to +85℃

dB/km

≤0.05

Temperature Humidity Cycling Induced Attenuation

85℃,RH85%,30 Days

dB/km

≤0.05

Water Soak Dependence Induced Attenuation

23℃,30 Days

dB/km

≤0.05

Dry Heat Aging Induced Attenuation

85℃,30 Days

dB/km

≤0.05


● Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity

1 Piece MOQ On Request

Packaging Details

10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box

Delivery Time

Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days

Payment Terms

L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

Supply Ability

5000 Pieces Per Monthly


● Ordering Information - Fiber Optical Connector:

Fiber Type

5-50/125; 6-62.5/125; 9-9/125; O-OM3

Connector Type

F-FC S-SC T-ST L-LC M-MU

Polish Type

P-PC U-UPC A-APC

Operating Wavelength

1-850nm; 2-1310nm; 3-1550nm; 4-1310/1550nm; 5- 1310/1490nm


Welcome to buy the mtrj epoxy type connectors multimode or singlemode and male or female (pins / no pins). with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Related Products
  • Feedback