Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

MPO MTP UPC Fiber Optic Connector Single-mode Multimode 12F 24F

● Multifiber Connectors MTP® Connectors With 4 Up to 72 Channels FOCC is a certified assembler of US Conec MTP® connectors. The MTP® multifiber connector...

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

● Multifiber Connectors MTP® Connectors With 4 Up to 72 Channels
FOCC is a certified assembler of US Conec MTP® connectors. The MTP® multifiber connector is a registered trademark for US Conec's design of an MPO connector. The MTP® connector is a high performance MPO. US Conec manufactures durable MTP® brand connectors that provide quick connection for up to 72 optical fibers. Precision alignment is achieved with patented guide pins combined with the tightly controlled guide pin holes on US Conec's MT ferrules. Removable housings allow for quick change of gender, ferrule cleaning, interferometry or connector re-polishing. US Conec's MTP brand connector components are fully compliant with IEC Standard 61754-7 and TIA 604-5 – Type MPO.

image001(001).jpg           image003(001).jpg

● Technical Information:

Type and Color
 Code Connectors

Insertion
  Loss (IL)

Optical
 Return Loss (RL)

Operating
 Temperature

Single-mode MTP® Elite® Connector

0.10 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.35 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1

> 60 dB (8°Angle Polished)2

-40℃ to 75℃

Single-mode MTP® Standard Connector

0.25 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1

> 60 dB (8°Angle Polished)2

-40℃ to 75℃

Multimode MTP® Standard Connector

0.25 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1,3

> 20 dB (0°Flat Polished)2,3

-40℃ to 75℃

1 IL test according to IEC 61300-3-4;
2 RL test according to IEC 61300-3-6;
3 Tested with proposed encircled flux launch condition on 50μm fiber & 850nm per IEC 61280-4-1.


● Recommended buffer fiber and color-coded connectors:

Cable Type

Single-mode MTP® Elite®
Connector

Single-mode MTP® Standard
Connector

Multimode MTP® Elite®
Connector

Multimode MTP® Standard
Connector

Bare Ribbon

image004(001).jpg

Mustard Color

image007(001).jpg

Green Color

image010(001).jpg

Aqua Color

image013(001).jpg

Beige Color

Flat ribbon Cordage

Cable Ø 2.0mm

Cable Ø 3.0mm

Cable Ø 3.6mm

Cable Ø 4.5mm

Cable Ø 5.0mm

Cable Ø 5.5mm


● Feature:
► Precision low-loss factory polished connector with integral splice and fiber clamp;
► Simple and fast connector termination, with no adhesives or field polishing required;
► Provisions for visual light source verification to achieve optimal splice transmission;
► Fibers supported: OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, SM;
► Wide operating temperature range for thermally stable optical performance.


● Application:
► 10-GbE multimode and single-mode optical networks;
► Intra-building backbone and horizontal fiber interconnections;
► Inter-building OSP entrance terminations;
► Data Center and WAN main cross-connect terminations;
► Quick deployment remote data links;
► Fiber to the Subscriber (FTTX);
► Low reflection angle polish single-mode applications.


● MPO/MTP® Adapter:

image017(001).jpg

image018(001).jpg

Standard Footprint Adapter

SC Footprint Adapter


● MPO/MTP® Assemblies:

image020.jpg    image021.jpg    image022.jpg


Welcome to buy the mpo mtp upc fiber optic connector single-mode multimode 12f 24f with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Related Products
  • Feedback