Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

LC APC Duplex Fiber Optic Connectors 3.0mm Single-mode Green

LC APC Duplex Fiber Optic Connectors 3.0mm Single-mode Green

LC connectors includes singlemode UPC(blue), APC(green) and multimode UPC(beige). There is also simplex and duplex types.

Inquiry

  • Product Details

LC APC duplex Fiber optic connectors 3.0mm  single-mode Green

The LC connector is small form factor, use 1.25mm ferrule, about half size of the SC connector. It's ideal for high density applications, makes use of RJ-style that offers a clear click when connected. These advantages make the LC connector a perfect pick for today’s high performance networks.

 

LC connectors includes singlemode UPC(blue), APC(green) and multimode UPC(beige). There is also simplex and duplex types.

 

 

Application

 

♦ Gigabit Ethernet 

♦ Video

♦  Multimedia

♦ Active device termination 

♦ Premise installations

♦  Telecommunication networks

 

Features

 

♦  Compact,pull-proof design

♦ RJ-45 style interface, half the dimension of a regular connectors 

♦ Push & pull mechanism like RJ connectors

♦ Detachable clips for simplex as well as duplex connectors 

♦ Polarized and color coded

♦ UL-rated plastic housing and boots in green, blue, aqua and beige colors. 

♦ Low insertion loss and low back reflection

 

 Parameter:


Connector

Singlemode

Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.20dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB(PC)

N/A

≥55dB(UPC)

≥65dB(APC)

End Face Geometry size

Radius: 7—25mm (PC/ UPC)

N/A

5—12mm (APC)

Apex offset: 0—70um

Fiber height: -100~ +100nm

Durability

≤0.20dB typical change, 1000 mating

Operating temperature

-40 ~ +80 ºC

 

 

Ordering info:

Connector   

 Fiber Core

 Cable Diameter

 Fiber Type

 Polishing

  Connector Color

LC

Simplex

0.9mm

9/125um (SM)

PC

Blue (SM)

Duplex

2.0mm

50/125um (MM)

UPC

Beige (MM)

3.0mm

62.5/125um (MM)

APC

Green (APC)

 

More related product

image.png 

 

FAQ:

Ask:  Can we customized different color of connector ?

Answer:  Yes , you can .

 


Welcome to buy the lc apc duplex fiber optic connectors 3.0mm single-mode green with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Hot Tags: lc apc duplex fiber optic connectors 3.0mm single-mode green, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
  • Feedback