Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

E2000 UPC Fiber Optic Connector

E2000 UPC Fiber Optic Connector

E2000 fiber optic connector and E2000 products are more and more used in the communication filed because its good performance. E2000 series include a wide range of different styles. Although E2000 is rather expensive than most of the other types fiber connectors, it indeed incorporates much innovative Technology to improve the products performance, one of them is the E2000 featured Spring-loaded protective cap which provide increased safety protection.

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

E2000 UPC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Connector


PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

FEATURES

E2000 fiber optic connectors and related products include both single mode and multimode types. and there are adapters to use with them accordingly

blob.pngblob.png 

blob.pngblob.png 

E2000 UPC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Connector

E2000 fiber optic connector and E2000 products are more and more used in the communication filed because its good performance. E2000 series include a wide range of different styles. Although E2000 is rather expensive than most of the other types fiber connectors, it indeed incorporates much innovative Technology to improve the products performance, one of them is the E2000 featured Spring-loaded protective cap which provide increased safety protection.

 

Features:

easy handling

short assembly times

easy dosing

no glueing pot time

Integrated protective cap protects ferrule from dust and rules out any laser light emissions

Integrated spring for a guaranteed closing of the protective cap

Colour and mechanical coding

Full ceramic ferrule

Excellent for high packing density

Special ferrule preform for short polishing

 

Applications:

WANs,LANs,CATV

Testing equipment

Communication system

Telecommunication networks

 

Technical specification

Parameter

Unit

E2000

SM

MM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss(typical)

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Return Loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

Repeatability

dB

≤0.2

Durability

Time

>1000

Operating Temperature

°c

-40~75

Storage Temperature

°c

-40~85


Product quality control

FOCC pays attention to the performance value of each product. Each product we provide is professionally designed and well-tested to ensure its excellent performance. In the test center, whether it is a professional tester or an advanced testing equipment, we strictly control every detail and strive to provide customers with the best quality products.blob.png


Frequently asked questions 

Q1,Can we get free samples?

Yes. Free samples can be offered for your test. You only need to pay the freight.

Q2,What is the quality of the products?

All the products are of high quality. We promise 100% recall policy if they are unqualified.

Q3,How will we do if we are not familiar with the optical products?

Don’t worry. We has a team of experts who can offer professional suggestion for customer’s Optical network Project.

Q4,We are confused that the freight is too high.

Cost-effective logistic solution can also be chosen for you.

Welcome to buy the e2000 upc fiber optic connector with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Hot Tags: e2000 upc fiber optic connector, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
  • Feedback