Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

E2000 Fiber Optic Connector UPC APC Polish Simplex

● Description: Designed to be the ultimate in optical fibre connectors, the E2000 connector exceeds all standards for connector performance and operation.

Inquiry

  • Product Details

● Description:
Designed to be the ultimate in optical fibre connectors, the E2000 connector exceeds all standards for connector performance and operation. Designed to be easy to terminate, the one piece ferrule assembly saves time and provides trouble free operation. With the power of today's laser transmitters emitting levels that are a danger to an unprotected user the E2000 offers a level of protection no other connector can match. Each E2000 connector and adapter have their own shutter that automatically opens and closes as the connector is mated and unmated.

 image001(001).jpg
● Features / Benefits:
► Latched push-pull operation;
► Automatic metal shutter on connector and adapter for dust and laser protection;
► Safe for use in high power laser applications;
► One-piece design for easy termination;
► Color coding of connector and adapter;
► Mechanical coding of connector and adapter.


● Specifications:

Compliance

IEC 61754-15, TIA 604-16

Technology

Full ceramic ferrule and sleeve

Tuning

in 60°steps

Mechanical resistance

100N tensile load

Thermal resistance

–40℃ to +85℃, stock temperature range

Flammability

UL 94-V0

Durability

Min. 1000 mating cycles



Color of housing

Single-mode, blue

SM (APC 8°), green

Multimode, beige


● Color Keying:

The E-2000TM system permits the user to specify the color of the thumb-latch and the mating adapter frame so that different line types, uses, destinations and points of origin, etc. can be readily identified. The thumb-latch and frame are available in eight distinct colors:
1. Blue (RAL 5015) 5. Orange (RAL 2003);
2. Beige (White) (RAL 1013) 6. Yellow (RAL 1016);
3. Black (RAL 9005) 7. Green (RAL 6018);
4. Red (RAL 3020) 8. Violet (RAL 4008).

image003(001).jpg


image005(001).jpg


● Fiber Optic E2000 Cable Assembling:

image007(001).jpg                 image009(001).jpg


Welcome to buy the e2000 fiber optic connector upc apc polish simplex with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Related Products
  • Feedback