Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

E2000 APC Fiber Optic Connector

E2000 APC Fiber Optic Connector

E2000 Optical fiber connector series is one of the few with spring support dust cover optical fiber connector, no wear and tear.When pull out the connector, dust cover automatically shut down,it can protect the pin from the dust of pollution and prevent the harmfulness from network fault and the laser damage.

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

E2000 APC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Connector


PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

FEATURES

E2000 connector and E2000 adapter have set the standard for optical fibre interconnect. With a shutter on both the connector and adapter to prevent laser eye damage the E2000 offers features no other connector can match.

blob.pngblob.pngblob.pngblob.png 

E2000 APC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Connector

E2000 Optical fiber connector series is one of the few with spring support dust cover optical fiber connector, no wear and tear.When pull out the connector, dust cover automatically shut down,it can protect the pin from the dust of pollution and prevent the harmfulness from network fault and the laser damage.

 

Applications&Features

Telecom/CATV Systems

Active device termination

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Data processing networks

Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Latched push-pull connector

Automatic  shutter in connector and adapter for dust protection and laser safety

One-piece design for easy termination

Ideal for highpower applications

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss;


Technical specification

Parameter

Unit

E2000

SM

MM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss(typical)

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Return Loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

Repeatability

dB

≤0.2

Durability

Time

>1000

Operating Temperature

°c

-40~75

Storage Temperature

°c

-40~85


Factory introduction

FOCC is a company specializing in the production and sale of fiber optic and fiber optic cable related products. The main products include fiber jumpers, outdoor optical cables, indoor optical cables, pigtails, PLC splitters, adapters, FBT couplers, attenuators, connectors, media converters, patch panels and connector packages. Suitable for fiber optic communications, local area networks, FTTH, CATV, high speed transmission systems.

blob.png


Frequently asked questions 

1,Q:What kind of material do you use?

A:Take fiber patch cord an example, the dominant body is anaerobic copper, the sheath has PE,PVC,LSZH and so on.Can be customized according to customer demand.

2,Q:What is your after-sale service?

A:15 Years warranty and professional technical persons to deal with your problems.

3,Q:Do you provide any sample?

A:According to your demand,sample can be sent to you once confirmed.The sample amount can be deducted in next formal orders.

4,Q:Could I order a small quantity for the first stage ?

A:Yes, we accept small order. 


Welcome to buy the E2000 APC Fiber Optic Connector with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Hot Tags: E2000 APC Fiber Optic Connector, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Related Products
  • Feedback