Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

DIN Epoxy Connectors Simplex Singlemode 3.0mm 2.0mm Boots

● Description: This unique DIN fiber optic connector gives high performance in a small, DIN 47256 compatible design suitable for a wide range of applications.

Inquiry

  • Product Details

● Description:
This unique DIN fiber optic connector gives high performance in a small, DIN 47256 compatible image001(001).jpgdesign suitable for a wide range of applications. The DIN connectors are made of precision screw machined nickel plated brass for consistent performance and durability.


● Features of DIN Connector:
► Connector compatible with DIN 47256;
► Low insertion loss and high return loss;
► Boot of Telcordia type – side-pulling proof;
► High quality ceramic ferrule;
► LSA(PC) and LSA-HRL(8° APC) available;
► Compact size.


● DIN Connector availability:
The DIN connector is available with a variety of boots.  The DIN fiber connector comply with CECC 86 135-801 (PC version) & CECC 86 135-802 (APC version) standards. We supply single mode DIN connector and multimode DIN connector.


● Application of DIN connector:
These DIN fiber connectors are widely used in telecommunications, CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, test & measurement, industry, medical and sensors.


● Technical Information:

Standards requirements

TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible; exceeds
TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements

Fiber compatibility

62.5/125μm OM1, 50/125μm OM2,10Gig 50/125μm laser
optimized OM3/OM4 and 9/125μm OS1

Fiber cable type

900μm tight-buffered fiber recommended
250μm coated fiber, by using F250BT-C 250 micron
fiber build-up tube kit or FO6CB or FO12CB fan-out kit

Insertion loss

0.1dB average (Multimode and Single-mode)

Return loss

>20dB (Multimode), >40dB (Single-mode)

 

● Payment & Shipping Terms:


Minimum Order Quantity

1 Piece MOQ On Request

Packaging Details

10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box

Delivery Time

Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days

Payment Terms

L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

Supply Ability

5000 Pieces Per Monthly



● Ordering Information - Fiber Optical Connector:


Fiber Type

5-50/125; 6-62.5/125; 9-9/125; O-OM3

Connector Type

F-FC S-SC T-ST L-LC M-MU

Polish Type

P-PC U-UPC A-APC

Operating Wavelength

1-850nm; 2-1310nm; 3-1550nm; 4-1310/1550nm; 5- 1310/1490nm



● Assembled Connected Patch Cable Overview:

image003(001).jpg

● Quality Control:
1. Our adopt industry's leading high-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.

2. The industry leading device of 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, the interferometer making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.

3. After the 3D interference detection, the flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.


Welcome to buy the din epoxy connectors simplex singlemode 3.0mm 2.0mm boots with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Related Products
  • Feedback