Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

24-Fibers MTP/MPO Female Type 1 LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module

24-Fibers MTP/MPO Female Type 1 LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module

Provides a looped signal to test the transmit and receiving functions. 24-Fibers MTP Female Type 1 OM4 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module MTP Loopback modules are used widely within testing environment especially within parallel optics 100G networks. Devices allow verification and testing of transceivers featuring MTP interface – 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP devices. Loopbacks are built to link Transmitter (TX) and Receivers (RX) positions of MTP transceivers interfaces. MTP loopbacks can facilitate and speed up IL testing of optical networks segments by connecting them to MTP trunks/patch leads.

Inquiry

  • Product Details

24-Fibers MTP/MPO Female Type 1 LSZH

OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 

FEATURES

Provides a looped signal to test the transmit and receiving functions.

24Fibers MTPMPO Female Fiber Cabling Fiber Loopback 80.png24Fibers MTPMPO Female Fiber Cabling Fiber Loopback 81.png24Fibers MTPMPO Female Fiber Cabling Fiber Loopback 82.png 

 

24-Fibers MTP Female Type 1 OM4 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module
MTP Loopback modules are used widely within testing environment especially within parallel optics 100G networks. Devices allow verification and testing of transceivers featuring MTP interface – 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP devices. Loopbacks are built to link Transmitter (TX) and Receivers (RX) positions of MTP transceivers interfaces. MTP loopbacks can facilitate and speed up IL testing of optical networks segments by connecting them to MTP trunks/patch leads.

Technical Information

Fiber type

OM4 50/125 Multimode

Fiber connector

MTP Female

Return loss

SM>55dB MM>25dB

Insertion loss

MM<1.2dB, SM(G652D)<1.5dB, SM(G657A1)<0.75dB

Tensile Resistance

15kgf

Insert-pull test

500times, IL<0.5dB

Jacket material

LSZH

Size

60mm*20mm

Operation temperature

-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

HTS-Harmonized Code

8517709000

 

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FOCC. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.

FOCC has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

24Fibers MTPMPO Female Fiber Cabling Fiber Loopback 1413.png 

 

Range of application

 

Application in Data Center

Collocated with 40G or 100G MPO/MTP interface transceivers

Loopback Module can be used for testing the transmission capability and receiver sensitivity of fiber optic network equipment.

24Fibers MTPMPO Female Fiber Cabling Fiber Loopback 1652.png 

 

 

Polarity Channel Alignment

WE provides type 1 polarity Loopback Modules as default for your networks.

And please note that 8/12 fibers MTP interface is for 40G and 24 fibers for 100G.

24Fibers MTPMPO Female Fiber Cabling Fiber Loopback 1842.png 

 

Product Highlights

24-Fibers MTP Female Fiber Loopback Module

24Fibers MTPMPO Female Fiber Cabling Fiber Loopback 1907.png24Fibers MTPMPO Female Fiber Cabling Fiber Loopback 1908.png

Internal Configuration

Equipped with a MTP Loopback cable inside, it supports the test of transceivers featuring MTP interface.

24Fibers MTPMPO Female Fiber Cabling Fiber Loopback 2039.png 

Standard Connector

MTP Loopback connector adopts 8/12/24 fibers with different types of Polarity.

24Fibers MTPMPO Female Fiber Cabling Fiber Loopback 2139.png 


Quality Assurance

Better than MPO Loopback function, MTP Loopback Module components have superior optical and mechanical properties.

24Fibers MTPMPO Female Fiber Cabling Fiber Loopback 2275.png 

Dustproof Function

Every Loopback Module is equipped with a dust cap, which is convenient to protect it from pollution.

24Fibers MTPMPO Female Fiber Cabling Fiber Loopback 2397.png 

 

 

Frequently asked questions

 

What is an optical fiber loop?

Optical fiber loop is a medium used to provide a return temporary circuit for optical fiber signal. It can provide a rich and easy to manage the fiber loop, effectively eliminate the bending loss, and is often used in the field of optical fiber testing or network recovery. To diagnose a problem in an optical network device. Sending a loop back to a network device one at a time is a separate technique for detecting a problem.

 

What types of fiber loop modules are there?

As with fiber Cable, fiber loop modules can be classified by the type of fiber: single mode and multimode. The type of fiber can be 9/125 μm single mode fiber 50 / 125 μm multimode fiber. Or 62.5 / 125 μm multimode fiber.

 

What are the applications of fiber loop cables?

The typical use of fiber loopback cable is to use loopback testing to check the optical fiber receiver. Loop testing means the use of hardware or software devices to perform loopback testing. Feedback the received signal or data to the sender. Used as an auxiliary in debugging physical connection problems.

 



Welcome to buy the 24-fibers mtp/mpo female type 1 lszh om4 50/125 multimode fiber loopback module with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Hot Tags: 24-fibers mtp/mpo female type 1 lszh om4 50/125 multimode fiber loopback module, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Related Products
  • Feedback