Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

12-Fibers MTP/MPO Female Type 1 LSZH 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Loopback Module

12-Fibers MTP/MPO Female Type 1 LSZH 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Loopback Module

Provides a looped signal to test the transmit and receiving functions. 12-Fibers MTP Female Type 1 Single-mode Fiber Loopback Module MTP Loopback modules are used widely within testing environment especially within parallel optics 40/100G networks. Devices allow verification and testing of transceivers featuring MTP interface – 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ or 100GBASE-SR4 devices. Loopbacks are built to link Transmitter (TX) and Receivers (RX) positions of MTP transceivers interfaces. MTP loopbacks can facilitate and speed up IL testing of optical networks segments by connecting them to MTP trunks/patch leads.

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

12-Fibers MTP/MPO Female Type 1 LSZH 9/125

Single-mode Fiber Loopback Module

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

FEATURES

Provides a looped signal to test the transmit and receiving functions.

12Fibers MTPMPO Female Fiber Cabling Fiber Loopback 80.png12Fibers MTPMPO Female Fiber Cabling Fiber Loopback 81.png12Fibers MTPMPO Female Fiber Cabling Fiber Loopback 82.png 

12-Fibers MTP Female Type 1 Single-mode Fiber Loopback Module
MTP Loopback modules are used widely within testing environment especially within parallel optics 40/100G networks. Devices allow verification and testing of transceivers featuring MTP interface – 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ or 100GBASE-SR4 devices. Loopbacks are built to link Transmitter (TX) and Receivers (RX) positions of MTP transceivers interfaces. MTP loopbacks can facilitate and speed up IL testing of optical networks segments by connecting them to MTP trunks/patch leads.

 

Technical Information

Fiber type

9/125 OS2 Single-mode

Fiber connector

MTP Female

Return loss

SM>55dB MM>25dB

Insertion loss

MM<1.2dB, SM(G652D)<1.5dB, SM(G657A1)<0.75dB

Tensile Resistance

15kgf

Insert-pull test

500times, IL<0.5dB

Jacket material

LSZH

Size

60mm*20mm

Operation temperature

-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

HTS-Harmonized Code

8517709000

 

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FOCC, We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.

FOCC has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

12Fibers MTPMPO Female Fiber Cabling Fiber Loopback 1427.png 

Range of application

 

Application in Data Center

Collocated with 40G or 100G MPO/MTP interface transceivers

Loopback Module can be used for testing the transmission capability and receiver sensitivity of fiber optic network equipment.

12Fibers MTPMPO Female Fiber Cabling Fiber Loopback 1665.png 

 

 

 

 

 

Polarity Channel Alignment

FOCC provides type 1 polarity Loopback Modules as default for your networks.

And please note that 8/12 fibers MTP interface is for 40G and 24 fibers for 100G.

12Fibers MTPMPO Female Fiber Cabling Fiber Loopback 1858.png 

Product Highlights

12-Fibers MTP Female Fiber Loopback Module

12Fibers MTPMPO Female Fiber Cabling Fiber Loopback 1922.png
12Fibers MTPMPO Female Fiber Cabling Fiber Loopback 1924.png

 

Internal Configuration

Equipped with a MTP Loopback cable inside, it supports the test of transceivers featuring MTP interface.

12Fibers MTPMPO Female Fiber Cabling Fiber Loopback 2055.png 

Standard Connector

MTP Loopback connector adopts 8/12/24 fibers with different types of Polarity.

12Fibers MTPMPO Female Fiber Cabling Fiber Loopback 2155.png 

Quality Assurance

Better than MPO Loopback function, MTP Loopback Module components have superior optical and mechanical properties.

12Fibers MTPMPO Female Fiber Cabling Fiber Loopback 2290.png 

 

Dustproof Function

Every Loopback Module is equipped with a dust cap, which is convenient to protect it from pollution.

12Fibers MTPMPO Female Fiber Cabling Fiber Loopback 2413.png 

 

 

Welcome to buy the 12-fibers mtp/mpo female type 1 lszh 9/125 single-mode fiber loopback module with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Hot Tags: 12-fibers mtp/mpo female type 1 lszh 9/125 single-mode fiber loopback module, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Related Products
  • Feedback