Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

SC APC Single-mode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuators Male-Female 1~25dB

● Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode Attenuator SC/APC, 15dB Attenuators enable the installer to adjust the optical power level without changing the other components...

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

● Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode Attenuator SC/APC, 15dB
Attenuators enable the installer to adjust the optical power level without changing the other components, or cutting and splicing the fiber.

(1) 15dB build-out style fiber optic attenuator;
(2) SC/APC male to SC/APC female;
(3) Single-mode compatible;image001(001).jpg


● Features:
► Attenuation stability;
► Environmental stability;
► Single-mode or Multimode available;
► Wide attenuation range (variable).


● Application:
► Fiber sensors;
► CATV;
► Test Equipment;
► Fiber-to-the-home;
► Telecommunications.


● Details:

Model #

FOCC-ASC-15

Availability

5 in stock

Ship Out

Today

Additional quantity available

Shipping in 5 day(s)

Warranty

Lifetime Warranty

Condition

New

Weight

0.02 lbs

Optical loss

15 dB

Connector Type

SC

Polish Type

APC (Angled Physical Contact)


● Awesome That Never Ends:
Everything you purchase from FOCC is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.
We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtime are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.


● Does Multimode or Single-mode Systems need attenuators?
Generally, multimode systems do not need attenuators. Multimode sources, even VCSELs, rarely have enough power output to saturate receivers. Single-mode systems, especially short links, often have too much power and need attenuators.

image003.jpg

Technical Data:

Parameters

Frequency band

Unit

Operating wavelength

1270-1610

nm

Maximum Attenuation

30

dB

Maximum Insertion Loss

≤ 0.5

dB

Wavelength dependent Loss

≤ 0.4

dB

Optical return loss

≥ 45

dB

Polarization dependent loss

≤ 0.1

dB

Temperature dependent loss

≤ 0.1

dB

Operating Temperature

-5 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Package dimension

27 (dia) X 18.0 (H)

mm

 

Item

Specification

Type

SC/APC Fixed Type Attenuator Male to Female

Attenuation Range

1-5 dB ± 0.5 dB
 6-10 dB ± 1.0 dB
 11-20 dB ± 10%

Return Loss

PC>50dB, UPC>55dB, APC>65dB

Operating Wavelength

1310nm or 1550nm or 1310nm and 1550nm


● Package:
Package Description: Designing suitable packaging according to the shape of products, we can provide perfect collocation of high quality products and delicate packaging for you. Contact us at focc@fiberfocc.com for customizing your attenuators package.

image005(001).jpg


Ordering Information - Fixed Optical Attenuator:


 Fiber Type

5-50/125
6-62.5/125
9-9/125
O-OM3

Connector Type

F-FC S-SC T-ST L-LC M-MU

Polish Type

P-PC U-UPC A-APC

Attenuation

01-1dB 02-2dB 03-3dB 05-5db 07-7dB
10-10dB 15-15dB 20-20dB 25-25dB

Operating Wavelength

1-850nm 2-1310nm 3-1550nm 4-1310/1550nm
5- 1310/1490nm


Welcome to buy the sc apc single-mode fixed fiber optic attenuators male-female 1~25db with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

  • Feedback