Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

LC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 7dB

LC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 7dB

Optical attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal. It is generally used in single-mode long-haul applications to prevent optical overload at the receiver. Optical attenuator is widely used in CWDM&DWDM, CATV systems, data center networks, test equipment and other high power applications.

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

LC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber

 Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 7dB

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

FEATURES

Our single-mode fixed fiber optic attenuators offer low reflection, high mode stability and a variety of attenuation values.

blob.pngblob.png 

blob.pngblob.png 

 

7dB LC/APC Male to Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator, Fixed Type

As a optical passive devis, FOCC attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired leve in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

 

Features & Applications

Fully compatible with LC fiber optic connectors

Low PDL and Low back reflection

High power endurance

Precise control of attenuation range    

Simple manipulation   

Highly Reliable Physical Contact Connectors

Available in single-mode or multi-mode

Fixed Attenuation value customized from 1-20dB

 

Technical specification

Fiber Connector

LC/APC

Connector Gender

Fixed Male to Female

Transfer Mode

Singlemode

Attenuation

7dB

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1620(SM)

Attenuation Accuracy

±0.5dB

Return Loss

65dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

0.2dB

Max Optical Input Power

200mW

Humidity

95%RH

Operating Temp Range

-40~80°C

Storage Temp Range

-40~85°C

 

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FOCC. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.

Eonkey has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

 

Highlights

blob.png 

 

blob.pngblob.png 

blob.png 

blob.png 

Attenuator Application

Optical attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal. It is generally used in single-mode long-haul applications to prevent optical overload at the receiver. Optical attenuator is widely used in CWDM&DWDM, CATV systems, data center networks, test equipment and other high power applications.

blob.png 

 

Our Service
We dedicate to customer-centric innovation and strong partnerships.
We have customer friendly warranty policy. 
Our professional staffs provide 7X24- hour quickly response.
Integrity is our most valuable asset. It drives us to behave honestly and keep our promises, ultimately winning our customers' trust and respect.

 

Frequently asked questions

Q1:  How can I get your catalogue and price list?

A1:  Please let us know your email or contact us from website directly for our catalogue and price list.

 

Q2:  Can I negotiate the prices?

A2:  Yes, we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods .

 

Q3:  How much will the shipping cost be?

A3:  It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.

 

Q4:  Can you supply OEM products under our brand?

A4:  Yes, we are manufacturer, we accept OEM service, you just need send us your detailed requirements.

 

Q5: What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?

A5: If there is quality problem, you can take pictures for our reference, our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you, refund or return.

 


Welcome to buy the lc/apc singlemode fixed fiber optic attenuator, male-female, 7db with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Hot Tags: lc/apc singlemode fixed fiber optic attenuator, male-female, 7db, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Related Products
  • Feedback