Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

FC APC Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Fix Type Male-Female 1~25dB

● Fiber Optic Cable Single-mode Attenuator FC/APC: FC Single-mode Fixed Optical Attenuator is generally used in optical measurement.

Inquiry

  • Product Details

● Fiber Optic Cable Single-mode Attenuator FC/APC:
FC Single-mode Fixed Optical Attenuator is generally used in optical measurement. In the when measure optical receiver sensitivity, usually place in the optical receiver input to adjust receiving light power. It is in the middle of fiber connector, suitable for all kinds of fibre optic connector with all high performance of connectors. When we using optical attenuator, please keep the environment clean and dry, put on the dust cap when not in use, handle with care, strictly forbid collision.

Features

Application

Good Interchangeability and repetition

Equipment test

Accurate attenuation value

The connection between equipment

High reliability

The connection between jumper

A variety of optional

Cable TV network

Comply with IEC standards and ROHS requirements

Metropolitan area network, wide area network

image001(001).jpg                       image003(001).jpg

● Specification Information:

Parameter

Value

Unit

Operating Wavelength

1310/1550 ± 10

nm

Tolerance for 1~5 dB Attenuation

± 0.5

dB

Tolerance for 6~30 dB Attenuation

± 10

dB

Return Loss

> 50

dB

Operating Temperature

-40 to +75

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤ 0.1

dB

Mating Durability

≥ 1000

Cycle


● Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity

100nos

Price

Negotiable

Packaging Details

1 ea With Anti-static Bag

Delivery Time

3-5 days

Payment Terms

T/T or Western Union

Supply Ability

50,000pcs monthly


● Does Multimode or Single-mode Systems need attenuators?
Generally, multimode systems do not need attenuators. Multimode sources, even VCSELs, rarely have enough power output to saturate receivers. Single-mode systems, especially short links, often have too much power and need attenuators. 

image005.jpg

● Technical Data:

Parameters

Frequency band

Unit

Operating wavelength

1270-1610

nm

Maximum Attenuation

30

dB

Maximum Insertion Loss

≤ 0.5

dB

Wavelength dependent Loss

≤ 0.4

dB

Optical return loss

≥ 45

dB

Polarization dependent loss

≤ 0.1

dB

Temperature dependent loss

≤ 0.1

dB

Operating Temperature

-5 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Package dimension

27 (dia) X 18.0 (H)

mm

 

Item

Specification

Type

FC/APC Fixed Type Attenuator Male to Female

Attenuation Range

1-5 dB ± 0.5 dB
 6-10 dB ± 1.0 dB
 11-20 dB ± 10%

Return Loss

PC>50dB, UPC>55dB, APC>65dB

Operating Wavelength

1310nm or 1550nm or 1310nm and 1550nm


● For Example Package(Quality Anti-static Bag):
Package Description: Designing suitable packaging according to the shape of products, we can provide perfect collocation of high quality products and delicate packaging for you. Contact us at focc@fiberfocc.com for customizing your attenuators package.

image007.jpg


● Ordering Information:
1. FC/PC Single-mode Connector Type Fiber Optic Attenuator
2. FC/APC Single-mode Connector Type Fiber Optic Attenuator
3. FC/PC Multi-mode Connector Type Fiber Optic Attenuator
4. FC/PC Single-mode Adapter Type Fiber Optic Attenuator
5. FC/APC Single-mode Adapter Type Fiber Optic Attenuator
6. FC/PC Multi-mode Adapter Type Fiber Optic Attenuator


Welcome to buy the fc apc fixed fiber optic attenuator fix type male-female 1~25db with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Related Products
  • Feedback