Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

SC To SC Fiber Optic Attenuator

SC To SC Fiber Optic Attenuator

SC/UPC to SC/UPC singlemode fiber optical attenuators,are used in optical communications to reduce optical fiber power at a certain level. Generally, the attenuator types are classified by connector types and attenuation levels. A common version is the female to male plug type bulkhead attenuator which has a connector at one side and a adapter at the other side.

Inquiry

  • Product Details

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator, 3dB

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

FEATURES

This type of optical attenuators utilizes the air gap between two connectors to achieve the optical attenuation. This fixed optical attenuator has a similar structure of a standard female-female optical adapter. It is simple, low-cost and compact.

blob.pngblob.png 

blob.pngblob.png 

 

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Singlemode Fiber optic Attenuator, 3dB

SC/UPC to SC/UPC singlemode fiber optical attenuators,are used in optical communications to reduce optical fiber power at a certain level. Generally, the attenuator types are classified by connector types and attenuation levels. A common version is the female to male plug type bulkhead attenuator which has a connector at one side and a adapter at the other side. 

 

 Applications

In-Line Attenuator(Fused and Fiber Jumpers Type)

High Return Loss(In-Line and High RL Type)

Exact and Stable Attenuation(Variable Type)

Testing equipment

Fiber optical CATV

Fiber optical sensor

Fiber optical telecommunication system

 

Technical specification

Fiber Connector

SC/UPC

Connector Gender

Female to Female

Transfer Mode

Singlemode

Attenuation

3dB

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1620(SM)

Attenuation Accuracy

±0.5dB

Return Loss

55dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

0.2dB

Max Optical Input Power

200mW

Humidity

95%RH

Operating Temp Range

-40~80°C

Storage Temp Range

-40~85°C

 

Attenuator Application

Optical attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal. It is generally used in single-mode long-haul applications to prevent optical overload at the receiver. Optical attenuator is widely used in CWDM&DWDM, CATV systems, data center networks, test equipment and other high power applications.

blob.pngOur Service
We dedicate to customer-centric innovation and strong partnerships.
We have customer friendly warranty policy. 
Our professional staffs provide 7X24- hour quickly response.
Integrity is our most valuable asset. It drives us to behave honestly and keep our promises, ultimately winning our customers' trust and respect.

 

Frequently asked questions

Q1:  How can I get your catalogue and price list?

A1:  Please let us know your email or contact us from website directly for our catalogue and price list.

 

Q2:  Can I negotiate the prices?

A2:  Yes, we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods .

 

Q3:  How much will the shipping cost be?

A3:  It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.

 

Q4:  Can you supply OEM products under our brand?

A4:  Yes, we are manufacturer, we accept OEM service, you just need send us your detailed requirements.

 

Q5: What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?

A5: If there is quality problem, you can take pictures for our reference, our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you, refund or return.

 


Welcome to buy the sc to sc fiber optic attenuator with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Hot Tags: sc to sc fiber optic attenuator, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Related Products
  • Feedback