Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

ST UPC Metal Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Singlemode

● Brief Introduction: This kind of fiber adapter is a special type of fiber optic coupler that is mainly used for testing insert loss of fiber pigtails...

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

● Brief Introduction:
This kind of fiber adapter is a special type of fiber optic coupler that is mainly used for testing insert loss of fiber pigtails and other fiber optic devices.It is one of the indispensable components in fiber optic testing applications. After connecting optical fiber to the fiber optic adapter, the insert loss testing of the other end or the whole fiber can be completed. The most remarkable feature of bare fiber adapter is reusable..And bare fiber adapter also characterized by quick and easy assembly, small size,durability and long lifetime. Our company provides 5type bare fiber adapter,including SC,FC,LC,ST,SMA,which all can be used more than 1000times.


●Feature of ST/UPC Fiber Adapters:
►ST style to ST style;
► Copper Material
► RoHS Compliant
► Free-hanging or panel-mount design
► Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
► A cable to cable fiber optic connection
► Cable to equipment fiber optic connection


image001(001).jpg

● Applications:                                  
► Test equipment;
► Connection of optical links in optical active devices;
► Jumper connection;
► Production and testing of optical devices;
► Optical fiber communication system,CATV;
► LANs and WANs;
► FTTx;
► Metro networks;
► Data processing networks.


● Specifications:

Connection Type

ST/UPC Metal

Sleeve Material

Ceramic

Fiber Polish

UPC

Color

Yellow or Black

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.1dB

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-25℃ ~70℃

Application

Easy installation and handling

Packing

Polybag

Fiber Type

Single-mode


● Adaptor Advantages:
ST to ST, high standard ceramic sleeves. Support PC/UPC/APC Polishing, simplex/duplex. plastic/metal, with/out flange.

image003(001).jpg

● Ordering Information:

Connector

Fiber Type

Fiber Core

Polishing

Adaptor
 type

Flange

Dust Cap Color

 

ST

Singlemode
 Multimode

Simplex
 Duplex

PC
 UPC
 APC

 

ST

With flange
 Without flange

Yellow
 Black


Welcome to buy the st upc metal fiber optic adapter simplex singlemode with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Related Products
  • Feedback