Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

SC UPC Simplex Mating Adapter Singlemode Plastic with Flange

SC UPC Simplex Mating Adapter Singlemode Plastic with Flange

● Description: FOCC provide Optical Fiber Adapters with ceramic sleeve to assure high quality have a good performance to connect Single-mode fiber and Multimode fiber.

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

● Description:
FOCC provide Optical Fiber Adapters with ceramic sleeve to assure high quality have a good performance to connect Single-mode fiber and Multimode fiber. Optical Fiber adapters are designed to connect two fibers together and FOCC use high grade ceramic sleeves to have a good performance when mating.


● Application:
► Telecommunicatin Networks;
► FTTX, FTTH;
► Data Processing Network;
► CATV Test.


● Features:
► Low insertion loss and back reflection;
► High precision alignment;
► Comply to ROHS requirement;
► Compact design.


● Mechanical Dimension:

image001.jpg

● Specifications:

Connection Type

SC Simplex

Sleeve Material

Ceramic

Fiber Polish

UPC

Color

Blue

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.1dB

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-25℃ ~70℃

Application

Easy installation and handling

Packing

Polybag

Fiber Type

Single-mode/Multimode


● Adaptor Advantages:
The fiber optic adapter is loaded with corresponding dust cap to prevent it from dust and keep it clean. Allowing two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line. Configured with an aligned key orientation, meaning that the connectors are key-up to key-up.


● Application:
SC connectors reduce space requirements by 50%, over 2.5mm ferrule connectors, without sacrificing performance. SC connectors are available in industry standard beige (Multimode), blue (Single-mode) and green (angle polish) colors, and will accommodate 900μm buffered fiber, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, or 3.0mm jacketed cable.

image003(001).jpg


● Ordering Information:

Connector

Fiber Type

Fiber Core

Polishing

Flange

Housing
 Color

SC

Singlemode
 Multimode

 

Simplex

PC
 UPC
 AP

Standard type
 SC type

Green
 Beige
 Blue


Welcome to buy the sc upc simplex mating adapter singlemode plastic with flange with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

  • Feedback