Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

SC/APC To SC/APC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter

SC/APC To SC/APC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter

SC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter, 0.2dB Insertion Loss Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines. By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. FOCC supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

FEATURES

Connecting a SC Simplex connector to a SC Simplex connector to extend the length of a cable run.

SCAPC4.jpgSCAPC3.jpg 

SCAPC2.jpgSCAPC1.jpg 

 

SC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter, 0.2dB Insertion Loss

Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.
By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. FOCC supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.

 

 

 Applications

CATV System

Telecommunications

Optical Networks

Testing / Measurement Instruments

Fiber To the Home

high size precision;

 

 

Technical specification

Connector Type

SC-SC

Polish Type

APC

Fiber Counts

Simplex

Fiber Mode

Singlemode

Insertion Loss

0.2dB

Durability

0.1dB

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-25~70°C


SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter in FTTH Solution

Fiber optic adapter is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines, which has the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. The following figure shows SC/APC adapter used together with fiber splitter distribution box in part of FTTH solutions.

blob.png 

Item No.

Description

1

1x8 PLC Blockless Fiber Splitter Outdoor Distribution Box FS-FDB-0208B

2

1 x 8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC

3

Simplex SC/APC Single-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm PVC Jacket

4

SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter

 

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Features Small Size but Excellent Performance

 

blob.png 

blob.png 

blob.png 

 

Our Service
We dedicate to customer-centric innovation and strong partnerships.
We have customer friendly warranty policy. 
Our professional staffs provide 7X24- hour quickly response.
Integrity is our most valuable asset. It drives us to behave honestly and keep our promises, ultimately winning our customers' trust and respect.

 

Frequently asked questions

Q1:  How can I get your catalogue and price list?

A1:  Please let us know your email or contact us from website directly for our catalogue and price list.

 

Q2:  Can I negotiate the prices?

A2:  Yes, we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods .

 

Q3:  How much will the shipping cost be?

A3:  It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.

 

Q4:  Can you supply OEM products under our brand?

A4:  Yes, we are manufacturer, we accept OEM service, you just need send us your detailed requirements.

 

Q5: What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?

A5: If there is quality problem, you can take pictures for our reference, our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you, refund or return.

 


Welcome to buy the sc/apc to sc/apc simplex singlemode fiber optic adapter with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Hot Tags: sc/apc to sc/apc simplex singlemode fiber optic adapter, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Related Products
  • Feedback