Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

LC UPC Duplex Quad Fiber Optic Adapter 4 Cores 10G OM3 OM4 with Flange Plastic

LC UPC Duplex Quad Fiber Optic Adapter 4 Cores 10G OM3 OM4 with Flange Plastic

● Description: FOCC provide the LC to LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter, These LC to LC adapters is used for a cable to cable fiber optic connection or cable...

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

● Description:
FOCC provide the LC to LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter, These LC to LC adapters is used for a cable to cable fiber optic connection or cable to equipment fiber optical connection, They have a high precision sleeve. The LC Adapter are designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cutouts. These LC adapters have high precision alignment and high precision sleeve so the feature bronze or ceramic alignment sleeves which provide precision mating for both Multimode and Single Mode adapter applications.And this LC to LC adapter is usually used for a cable to cable fiber optic connection or cable to equipment fiber optical connection.


● Application:
► Gigabit ethernet;
► Video;
► CATV;
► Active device/Transceiver interface;
► Telecommunication networks;
► Metro networks;
► Premise installations;
► Multimedia;
► Industrial and military.


● Features:
► LC adapter Type;
► Compact design;
► Color coding & polarization;
► High precision alignment and High precision sleeve;
► High performance;
► Low insertion and return loss and back reflection;
► With or without flange options for installation flexibility;
► RoHS compliant.


● Mechanical Dimension:

image003.jpg

image001(001).jpg


● Specifications:

Connection Type

LC Quad Flanged

Sleeve Material

Ceramic

Fiber Polish

UPC

Color

Blue/Green/Beige

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.1dB

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-25℃ ~70℃

Application

Easy installation and handling

Packing

Polybag

Fiber Type

Multi-mode/Single-mode


● Adaptor Advantages:
The fiber optic adapter is loaded with corresponding dust cap to prevent it from dust and keep it clean. Allowing two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line. Configured with an aligned key orientation, meaning that the connectors are key-up to key-up.


Welcome to buy the lc upc duplex quad fiber optic adapter 4 cores 10g om3 om4 with flange plastic with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Related Products
  • Feedback