Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

LC Duplex Singlemode SC Type Adapter

LC Duplex Singlemode SC Type Adapter

LC duplex plastic fiber optic adapter are lighter in weight, compact in design, easy to operate, and user-friendly to help you easily connect and remove cables. It is possible to connect two identical connectors or different connectors. When two optical cables need to be connected, only two optical cables must be aligned with the ceramic sleeve and inserted separately. FOCC's fiber adapters use high-quality ceramic ferrules and high-density manufacturing processes to achieve high-precision, fast fiber-optic connection, making it an ideal choice.

Inquiry

  • Product Details

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Singlemode

SC Type Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

FEATURES

LCUPC Duplex  Adapter2.jpgLCUPC Duplex  Adapter3.jpg 

LCUPC Duplex  Adapter0.jpgLCUPC Duplex  Adapter1.jpg 

 

LC/UPC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter, 0.2dB insertion loss

LC duplex plastic fiber optic adapter are lighter in weight, compact in design, easy to operate, and user-friendly to help you easily connect and remove cables. It is possible to connect two identical connectors or different connectors. When two optical cables need to be connected, only two optical cables must be aligned with the ceramic sleeve and inserted separately. FOCC's fiber adapters use high-quality ceramic ferrules and high-density manufacturing processes to achieve high-precision, fast fiber-optic connection, making it an ideal choice.

 

Features & Applications

Low insertion loss

Good compatibility

High precision of mechanical dimensions

High reliability & stability

Local Area Network

CATV System

Telecommunication Networks

Equipment Test

 

Technical specification

Connector Type

LC-LC

Polish Type

UPC

Fiber Counts

Duplex

Fiber Mode

Singlemode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.1dB

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-25~70°C

 

Product Highlights

Low insertion loss and good durability

Good repeatability and changeability

Excellent temperature stability

_SEA7818 - 副本.JPG 

Fiber Optic Adapter Features Small Size but Excellent Performance

介绍模板.jpg 

 

LC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter in Data Center

Fiber optic adapter is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines, which has the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. The following figure shows LC/UPC adapter used together with fiber adapter panel and fiber enclosure in data center solutions.

例图.jpg

Item No.

Description

1

Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

2

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

3

1RU Rack Mount HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded

4

Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 LC Duplex Singlemode Adapters

5

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Singlemode SC Type Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter

6

Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connector

7

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

8

High Performance Data Center Switch

  

Adapters Bridge the Gap Between Fiber Optic Connectors

Optical fiber adapter plays an increasingly important role in optical fiber connection. It is an inconspicuous and critical connection component. It has strong practicability and high cost performance. It is widely used, especially for television networks, local area networks, video transmission, and optical fiber. Communication systems and FTTH fiber access applications

例图1.jpg 

Frequently asked questions

1.What is your MOQ?

Normally is 1pcs/item,could be coordinated if you have detail requirements.

2.How about your delivery date?

Delivery date is about 3-5days, it depends on the order quantity.

3.Can you supply sample for customers?

of course, however the delivery cost will be charged on customer's account

4.How about your price?

We are supplying products with very competitive price based on good performance.

5.Do you offer OEM Service ?

We accept OEM, ODM. The cable size and material are customized. Our own logo and own design are welcome. We will produce according to your requirment and description;

 


Welcome to buy the lc duplex singlemode sc type adapter with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Hot Tags: lc duplex singlemode sc type adapter, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Related Products
  • Feedback