Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

LC/APC Adaper SC Footprint

LC/APC Adaper SC Footprint

This fiber adapter can be used to connect LC fiber jumpers or LC connectors By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. For fiber optic adapters, fiber alignment is very important. If the fiber is not properly aligned, then there will be large losses at the connection. If the loss is too large, the network will not be able to operate. In optical fiber communication systems, no matter how simple or small the components, it will also have a crucial role in the entire system.

Inquiry

  • Product Details

LC/APC to LC/APC Duplex Singlemode SC Type Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

FEATURES

Connecting a LC Duplex connector to a LC Duplex connector to extend the length of a cable run.

LCAPC Duplex SC Type Adapter1.jpg LCAPC Duplex SC Type Adapter2.jpg

LCAPC Duplex SC Type Adapter3.jpg LCAPC Duplex SC Type Adapter4.jpg

 

 

 

LC/APC to LC/APC Duplex Singlemode SC Type Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter

This fiber adapter can be used to connect LC fiber jumpers or LC connectors

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. For fiber optic adapters, fiber alignment is very important. If the fiber is not properly aligned, then there will be large losses at the connection. If the loss is too large, the network will not be able to operate. In optical fiber communication systems, no matter how simple or small the components, it will also have a crucial role in the entire system.

 

Features & Applications

Low insertion loss, high return loss

Good compatibility

High precision of mechanical dimensions

High reliability & stability

Local Area Network

CATV System

Telecommunication Networks

Equipment Test

 

Technical specification

Connector Type

LC-LC

Polish Type

APC

Fiber Counts

Duplex

Fiber Mode

Singlemode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.1dB

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-25~70°C


Product Highlights

Low insertion loss and good durability

Good repeatability and changeability

Excellent temperature stability

_SEA7904 - 副本 - 副本.JPG 

Fiber Optic Adapter Features Small Size but Excellent Performance

介绍模板.jpg 

 

Factory introduction

FOCC is a company specializing in the production and sale of fiber optic and fiber optic cable related products. The main products include fiber jumpers, outdoor optical cables, indoor optical cables, pigtails, PLC splitters, adapters, FBT couplers, attenuators, connectors, media converters, patch panels and connector packages. Suitable for fiber optic communications, local area networks, FTTH, CATV, high speed transmission systems.blob.png

 

Quality and Warranty:

1. Our strict quality control is seriously from raw material to the end products, all products is checked and passed our QC before shipping, and with CE and RoHS certificates

2. We provide 12 months warranty for all our products

3. The defect products we will repair or replace freely after got your offical defective report

4. The defect products always shipping to our Shenzhen Factory, and we pay the shipping cost

 

Frequently asked questions

1.About the price
We usually quote within 24 hours after we confirm the technical data of your products. if you are very urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email so that we will regard your inquiry priority.

2. About the quality?
After price confirmation, you can require for samples to check our quality.

3.About receiving the time of the sample ?
After the confirmation of your sample order, the sample will be finished in 7~10 days. and the sample will be sent to you via express and arrive in 3-5 workdays.
4.Can you supply OEM products under our brand?
Yes ,we are manufacturer ,but we can accept OEM service with OEM package ,you just need to send us your detailed requirements.

 


Welcome to buy the lc/apc adaper sc footprint with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Hot Tags: lc/apc adaper sc footprint, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Related Products
  • Feedback