Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

FC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

FC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

FC to FC simplex metal fiber optic adapter terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing. By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible.FOCC supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details


FC to FC Simplex SM/MM Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

FEATURES

FC Simplex Adapter2.jpgFC Simplex Adapter3.jpg 

FC Simplex Adapter1.jpgFC Simplex Adapter4.jpg 

 

FC to FC Simplex SM/MM Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

FC to FC simplex SM/MM metal fiber optic adapter terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing. By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible.FOCC supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.

 

Features & Applications

Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

High prcision alignment

Compact design

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

Metro

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data processing networks

Premise installation

Gigabit Ethernet

Active device/Transceiver

Fiber Optic Subscriber network transimission/switching equipment

 

Technical specification

Connector Type

FC-FC

Polish Type

UPC

Fiber Counts

Simplex

Fiber Mode

Singlemode/Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.1dB

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-25~70°C


Product Highlights

Low insertion loss and good durability

Good repeatability and changeability

Excellent temperature stability

_SEA7723 - 副本.JPG 

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Features Small Size but Excellent Performance

介绍模板.jpg  

Factory introduction

FOCC is a company specializing in the production and sale of fiber optic and fiber optic cable related products. The main products include fiber jumpers, outdoor optical cables, indoor optical cables, pigtails, PLC splitters, adapters, FBT couplers, attenuators, connectors, media converters, patch panels and connector packages. Suitable for fiber optic communications, local area networks, FTTH, CATV, high speed transmission systems.

工厂例图.jpg 

Frequently asked questions 

Q1.What is our Service?

Every FOCC employee is dedicated to providing service that goes beyond the norm.

From doing special searches of hard to find items to the everyday tasks like answering the phones;we do it better,nicer,faster,all for your convenience and confidence in FOCC.

 

Q2.what is the FOCC’s Returns and Repairs?

Any discrepancy or claims for damage must be made within 7 days after you received the goods.If shipment was via FedEx agent or a common carrier,properly note the damage on the shipping receipt,and immediately request an inspection. If your parcel appears to be lost,call and we will trace the shipment or re-ship as soon as possible.

All returns must be pre-authorized and clearly marked "returned goods" and returned within 10 days

 

Q3.Can we get support if we have our own market position?

Please inform us your detailed mind on your market demand,we will discuss and propose helpful suggestion for you,to find the best solution for you.

 

Q4.What is FOCC can offer?

Quality always comes first;

Standard quality tests check of all types of products before shipment;

Responsible for after-sales service;

Aiming to get repeat orders from 90% customer after the trial orders;

Making progress with customers together.

Our Vision

To be dedicated to service customers excellently in response to their needs and expectations.We are passionate about the customers and are working meet to their needs and expectation in providing telecommunication solution effectively and efficiently.

Our Strategy

We wish to build long-term relationships with our valuable customers.With their support,we aim to maximize the potential of our business,through a combination of enhanced quality of service,creative marketing,innovative pricing and cost efficiency.

 

Q5.Why choose FOCC?

1.We are a ODM/OEM manufacturer,we can provide better production capability,better quality control,Faster delivery time,Better After-sales Service;

2.Powerful technical support;

3.100% QC inspection before shipment.

 



Welcome to buy the fc simplex fiber optic adapter with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Hot Tags: fc simplex fiber optic adapter, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
  • Feedback