Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

Adapter LC OM3 Duplex

Adapter LC OM3 Duplex

Our LC Duplex Adapters cutouts for patch panels, cassettes, adapter plates, wall mounts and more. These adapters have the most common footprint, and as such will ft universally into any company’s product that adheres to fiber optic standards. The plastic body provides a lightweight yet durable solution, and the integrated mounting clip allows for easy snap-in installation. Each fiber port uses a ceramic alignment sleeve for precision mating with no excess signal loss. The color codes allow for rapid fiber mode identification, and reduces errors with connector and mode mismatch.

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

LC/UPC to LC/UPC 10G Multimode OM3 Duplex

SC Type Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

FEATURES

 LC OM3 Duplex Adapter3.jpgLC OM3 Duplex Adapter2.jpg

LC OM3 Duplex Adapter4.jpg LC OM3 Duplex Adapter6.jpg

 

 

 

LC to LC 10G Multimode OM3 Duplex SC Type Fiber Optic Adapter

Our LC Duplex Adapters cutouts for patch panels, cassettes, adapter plates, wall mounts and more. These adapters have the most common footprint, and as such will ft universally into any company’s product that adheres to fiber optic standards. The plastic body provides a lightweight yet durable solution, and the integrated mounting clip allows for easy snap-in installation. Each fiber port uses a ceramic alignment sleeve for precision mating with no excess signal loss. The color codes allow for rapid fiber mode identification, and reduces errors with connector and mode mismatch.

 

Features & Applications

Standard SC footprint cutout

2 mounting holes

Plastic body provides a light weight yet durable solution

Interchangeable for a wide range of products

integrated mounting clip allows for easy snap in installation

CATV System

Telecommunications

Optical Networks

Testing / Measurement Instruments

Fiber To the Home

 

Technical specification

Connector Type

LC-LC

Polish Type

UPC

Fiber Counts

Duplex

Fiber Mode

Multimode OM3

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.1dB

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-25~70°C


Product Highlights

Low insertion loss and good durability

Good repeatability and changeability

Excellent temperature stability

_SEA7775 - 副本.JPG 

Fiber Optic Adapter Features Small Size but Excellent Performance

介绍模板.jpg 

 

Product quality control

FOCC pays attention to the performance value of each product. Each product we provide is professionally designed and well-tested to ensure its excellent performance. In the test center, whether it is a professional tester or an advanced testing equipment, we strictly control every detail and strive to provide customers with the best quality products.

blob.png


Frequently asked questions

Q. What products do you provide?

Our main products include terminal box, Optical Cables, Dio's, Optical Cords with all types of Connectors, Adapters, Attenuators, Optical Modules, Optical Modules, Optical Splitters and more.

Our main products for FTTX include fiber optic patch panels, fiber optic distribution boxes, fiber optic splicing closures, PON boxes, street cabinets, patch cords/pigtails. fiber optic adapters/connectors and PLC splitters.

 

Q. How to guarantee your product quality?

Strengthen the employees’ awareness of product quality through training courses;

Adopt high quality materials for manufacturing;

Examine the products during every procedure of manufacturing;

 

Q. What kind of package will you offer?

The method of package depends on customers’ requirement.

 

Q. What service can you offer?

We can offer a discount depending on the quantity.

 Other services depend on customers’ requirements.


Welcome to buy the adapter lc om3 duplex with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Hot Tags: adapter lc om3 duplex, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
  • Feedback