Contact Us

Tel: 86-755-28068648

Fax: 86-755-29800948

Mob: 86-13823237984

E-mail: focc@fiberfocc.com

Add: 12th Floor, Niulanqian Building, Minzhi Ave, Longhua District, Shenzhen, CN 518109

SC to ST Hybrid Adapter, Female to Female, Metal

● Description: Adapter is one of the most important connection part for the fiber connecting. They are widely used in ODF, telecommunication equipment...

InquiryChat Now

  • Product Details

● Description:
Adapter is one of the most important connection part for the fiber connecting. They are widely used in ODF, telecommunication equipment with stable function. FOCC provides a wide range of fiber optic adapters in different versions and colors in single-mode and multimode with ceramic sleeve or Phosphor bronze sleeves with plastic housing or metal housing. Standard ones, hybrid adapters, female to male adapters are available for meeting your different requirement and application with low insertion loss. All the parts are compliant with RoHS and industry standard. OM4 color adapters are also available. This SC (Female) to ST (Male) type fiber optic hybrid adapter is a regulated type fiber-embedded adapter connector which subjected to the operation of splicing and coupling between fiber optics.


● Application: 
► Telecommunications;
► CATV;
► LAN & WAN;
► Network Broadband;
► FTTx.

● Quick Overview
► ST Male-to-SC Female Designs;
► SC Female to ST male Style;
► Various Combinations Available.


● Mechanical Dimension

image002(001).jpg                 image004(001).jpg


● Item Description:

Connector Type

SC Female-ST Male Simplex

Technology

Metal Type / Plastic Type

Fiber Polish

UPC

Color

Blue

Insertion Loss

≤0.35dB

Durability

≤0.1dB

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-25℃ ~70℃

Storage Temperature

-25℃ ~70℃

Sleeve Socket Material

Zirconium Dioxide Ceramic


Technical Information:

Parameter

Unit

LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MU,SMA-ST,SMA-FC

MTRJ

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion Loss (Typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return Loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Repeatability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Durability

Time

>1000

>1000

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage Temperature

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85


● Conclusion:
Nowaday An adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together. In the meanwhile The Hybrid fiber optic adapters offer a solution for hybrid applications where the two different kinds of fiber connectors or cable assemblies need to be linked with each other ends.


Welcome to buy the sc to st hybrid adapter, female to female, metal with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Related Products
  • Feedback